Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacobabad, Sindh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacobabad, Sindh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacobabad, Sindh with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,6354,123
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,0753,775
AlgiersAlgeria 6,0713,773
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,6693,522
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 14,9859,312
AzulArgentina 15,1379,406
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,1706,319
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7445,434
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,0885,648
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,9705,574
AmberleyAustralia 10,9136,781
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,3741,475
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,1331,326
AimoresBrazil 12,8798,003
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,3047,646
AltamiraBrazil 13,1608,178
Alto TapajosBrazil 13,8988,636
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,3378,288
ApodiBrazil 11,8967,392
AracajuBrazil 12,0907,513
AracuaiBrazil 12,8617,992
AragarcasBrazil 13,8118,583
AraxaBrazil 13,4528,359
Arco VerdeBrazil 11,9687,437
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,3507,053
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,3337,043
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1085,660
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,9366,174
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,4214,611
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,9966,833
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,2216,973
AbecheChad 5,1583,205
AntofagastaChile 15,8889,873
AricaChile 15,6889,749
AltaiChina 2,7441,705
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,1659,424
Antonio NarinoColombia 15,0899,377
AraucaColombia 14,1328,782
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,1178,151
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,0628,117
AzuaDominican Republic 13,2148,211
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,7142,308
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,4882,168
AswanEgypt 3,5782,224
AsyutEgypt 3,6762,285
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,8069,201
AsmaraEritrea 3,3642,090
AssabEritrea 3,1571,962
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,7732,345
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,5203,430
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,48410,243
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,4104,605
AccraGhana 7,6244,737
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,0922,543
AthensGreece 4,2622,648
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,2582,646
AasiaatGreenland 8,2295,114
AmmassalikGreenland 7,8594,883
AputiteqGreenland 7,5474,690
AkureyriIceland 7,0064,354
AgraIndia 950590
AhmedabadIndia 716445
AkolaIndia 1,210752
AllahabadIndia 1,353841
AmritsarIndia 719447
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 7,2974,535
AbadanIran 1,9711,225
ArakIran 1,8861,172
AlbengaItaly 5,5603,455
AlgheroItaly 5,5743,464
AmendolaItaly 4,9483,075
AnconaItaly 5,1293,187
ArezzoItaly 5,2633,271
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,0104,977
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,9454,937
AbashiriJapan 6,7844,216
AburatsuJapan 5,9913,723
AikawaJapan 6,4353,999
AjiroJapan 6,5884,094
AkitaJapan 6,5514,071
AkuneJapan 5,8683,647
AomoriJapan 6,5804,089
AsahikawaJapan 6,6414,127
AsosanJapan 5,9263,683
AmmanJordan 3,1391,950
AlmatyKazakhstan 1,8251,134
AinaziLatvia 4,7212,934
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,2683,274
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,1873,223
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,7033,544
AntsirananaMadagascar 4,9683,087
AtarMauritania 8,1495,064
AgalegaMauritius 4,4872,788
AcapulcoMexico 14,8489,227
AayanbulagMongolia 3,2922,046
AltaiMongolia 3,1461,955
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,5912,232
AgadirMorocco 7,4054,601
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,7693,585
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,0128,086
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,1968,200
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,3228,279
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,2348,224
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,1578,176
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,2058,206
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,2208,215
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,2138,211
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,2128,210
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,2128,210
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,2128,210
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,2128,210
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,7769,182
AgadezNiger 6,2723,898
AsuncionParaguay 14,6989,134
ArequipaPeru 15,7179,767
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 5,4973,416
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,14111,273
AradRomania 4,5402,821
AjanRussia 6,1893,846
AldanRussia 5,4563,391
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,9541,836
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,6422,263
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,4954,036
AnadyrRussia 8,0254,987
ArkhangelskRussia 4,4812,785
ArmavirRussia 3,0401,889
AstrakhanRussia 2,6821,667
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,6248,466
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,8854,278
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,4604,014
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,3573,951
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,5554,074
Abu HamedSudan 3,6892,292
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,9522,456
AqiqSudan 3,2792,037
ArbaatSudan 3,3232,065
AromaSudan 3,5922,232
AtbaraSudan 3,7072,304
Abu KamalSyria 2,6941,674
AleppoSyria 3,0531,897
AranyaprathetThailand 3,8702,405
AtakpameTogo 7,3954,595
AdanaTurkey 3,2332,009
AfyonTurkey 3,6732,283
AnkaraTurkey 3,4942,171
AntalyaTurkey 3,6362,259
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,437893
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,2483,883
AberporthUk 6,4343,998
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,3963,974
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,5252,191
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,6182,248
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 1,441896
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 1,459906
ArtigasUruguay 14,7309,154
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,6937,887
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,7077,275
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,5547,180
Abilene, TxUsa 13,1498,171
Ada, MnUsa 11,5167,156
Adrian, MiUsa 11,7037,272
Aiken, ScUsa 12,4227,719
Akron, OhUsa 11,7177,281
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,6827,881
Albany, GaUsa 12,7057,895
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,2226,974
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,8037,335
Albion, NeUsa 12,0767,504
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,9538,049
Aledo, IlUsa 12,0247,472
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,8587,369
Algona, IaUsa 11,8877,387
Alice, TxUsa 13,5918,446
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,4927,141
Alliance, NeUsa 12,1417,545
Alma, MiUsa 11,6367,231
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,3797,071
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,4378,350
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,8768,001
Amherst, MaUsa 11,2556,994
Amite, LaUsa 13,0838,130
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,4815,891
Anderson, InUsa 11,9757,441
Anderson, ScUsa 12,3667,684
Angelica, NyUsa 11,4747,130
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,7037,272
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,5536,557
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,9758,063
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,1068,144
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,3047,646
Ashland, WiUsa 11,3927,079
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,6447,235
Atchison, KsUsa 12,2807,631
Athens, GaUsa 12,4837,757
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,5587,804
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,5657,186
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,4465,248
Auburn, NeUsa 12,2527,614
Augusta, GaUsa 12,4837,757
Augusta, MtUsa 11,6427,234
Aurora, IlUsa 11,8337,353
Austin, TxUsa 13,3368,287
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,6921,052
AndizanUzbekistan 1,426886
AcariguaVenezuela 13,8228,589
AdenYemen 2,9761,849


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -