Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacobabad, Sindh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacobabad, Sindh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacobabad, Sindh with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 657408
ChlefAlgeria 6,2503,884
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,7843,594
CeresArgentina 15,2329,465
ChamicalArgentina 15,6529,726
ChepesArgentina 15,6979,754
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,7209,769
ConcordiaArgentina 14,8919,253
CórdobaArgentina 15,4729,615
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,4709,614
CorrientesArgentina 14,8719,241
CairnsAustralia 9,7026,029
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,0206,848
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6394,747
CedunaAustralia 9,6235,980
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,2896,394
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,4545,875
Cobar MoAustralia 10,5396,549
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,3015,780
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,0866,889
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,2775,765
ChittagongBangladesh 2,4351,513
CharnocksBarbados 12,7717,936
CotonouBenin 7,3364,558
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,9418,042
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,1188,151
CabroboBrazil 12,1937,577
CaceresBrazil 14,3528,918
CaetiteBrazil 12,7867,945
Campina GrandeBrazil 11,7897,326
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,2358,846
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,1508,793
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,4488,357
Campos SalesBrazil 12,2197,593
CanavieirasBrazil 12,5037,770
CaparaoBrazil 13,0018,079
CapinopolisBrazil 13,6718,495
CaratingaBrazil 12,9988,077
CaravelasBrazil 12,6277,846
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,9188,027
CarolinaBrazil 12,9278,033
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,9488,667
CataguasesBrazil 13,1178,151
CatalaoBrazil 13,4928,384
CatanduvaBrazil 13,7128,521
CaxiasBrazil 12,3977,703
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,2008,824
Ceara MirimBrazil 11,6637,247
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,1778,189
ChapecoBrazil 14,2748,870
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,0558,734
CipoBrazil 12,2427,607
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,1528,173
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,0898,134
CordeiroBrazil 13,1118,148
CorrentinaBrazil 12,9688,059
CorumbaBrazil 14,4638,987
CoximBrazil 14,1728,806
CrateusBrazil 12,1517,551
CuiabaBrazil 14,1768,809
CuritibaBrazil 13,8998,637
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,1816,948
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,1715,699
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,2096,965
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,6495,375
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,6505,375
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,3795,828
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,0155,602
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,0666,876
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,8936,769
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,5015,904
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,3657,062
Chapais, QcCanada 10,6076,591
Charlo, NbCanada 10,4106,469
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,4026,464
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,3986,461
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,1656,938
Chatham, NbCanada 10,4536,496
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,6626,004
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,3636,440
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,8326,110
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,2036,340
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,1065,658
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,5175,293
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,8176,722
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,9586,809
Comox, BcCanada 11,2406,985
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,5875,957
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,4405,866
Coronation, AbCanada 11,0786,884
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,3417,048
ChicoChile 16,0129,950
ChillanChile 16,22410,082
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,31410,138
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 15,9809,930
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,14810,034
Curico-General FreireChile 16,15410,038
ChangchunChina 5,2833,283
ChangduChina 2,7821,729
ChangshaChina 4,3192,684
ChengduChina 3,4352,135
ChongqingChina 3,6932,295
Camilo DazaColombia 14,2048,827
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,0403,132
CamagueyCuba 13,4158,336
CasablancaCuba 13,4938,385
ChebCzech Republic 5,2533,264
CopenhagenDenmark 5,3333,314
CabreraDominican Republic 13,0568,113
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,1738,186
CotuiDominican Republic 13,1158,150
CanarEcuador 15,5299,650
CairoEgypt 3,5862,229
CaenFrance 6,1763,838
ChateaurouxFrance 6,0383,752
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,6977,890
CocobeachGabon 6,9384,311
CologneGermany 5,6423,506
ChiosGreece 4,0492,516
CorfuGreece 4,5922,854
ConakryGuinea 8,7355,428
CatacamasHonduras 14,4778,996
CholutecaHonduras 14,6959,132
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,0901,299
CherrapunjiIndia 2,3311,448
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,3311,448
ChahbaharIran 848527
ClaremorrisIreland 6,7064,167
ClonesIreland 6,5834,091
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,6644,141
CorkIreland 6,7034,165
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,7044,166
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,5253,433
CameriItaly 5,5113,425
CampobassoItaly 5,0363,130
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,4623,394
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,4883,410
Cape FrascaItaly 5,5703,461
Cape MeleItaly 5,5573,453
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,9883,099
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,0233,121
CerviaItaly 5,2273,248
CiampinoItaly 5,2073,236
Cimone MountainItaly 5,3543,327
Cisa PassItaly 5,4153,365
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,2693,274
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,2453,259
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,0243,122
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,8373,006
ChibaJapan 6,6614,139
ChichibuJapan 6,5604,076
ChichijimaJapan 7,1364,435
ChoshiJapan 6,7224,177
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,1371,949
ChilekaMalawi 6,0763,775
ChitedzeMalawi 6,0133,736
ChitipaMalawi 5,6713,524
ChihuahuaMexico 13,6588,487
ComitanMexico 14,6399,097
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,9705,574
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,5002,796
ChoirMongolia 3,9922,481
CasablancaMorocco 7,1194,424
ChindeMozambique 6,2463,882
Coco IslandMyanmar 3,0141,873
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,9568,051
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,3438,291
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,1148,149
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,2178,213
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,2168,212
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,2098,209
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,1578,176
CondegaNicaragua 14,6509,104
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 3,3192,063
ChejuNorth Korea 5,4993,417
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,5313,437
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,5803,467
ChhorPakistan 336209
ChitralPakistan 897558
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,4148,957
ConcepcionParaguay 14,6179,083
CajamarcaPeru 15,8219,831
ChachapoyasPeru 15,7039,758
ChiclayoPeru 15,9139,888
ChimbotePeru 15,9609,918
CuzcoPeru 15,6129,701
CzestochowaPoland 4,7972,981
CoimbraPortugal 6,9714,332
CalafatRomania 4,3782,721
CeahlauRomania 4,2132,618
ClujRomania 4,3822,723
ConstantaRomania 3,9352,445
CraiovaRomania 4,3102,678
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,7863,596
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,4832,786
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,5184,050
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,9054,912
Cape UelenRussia 8,4205,232
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,3163,925
CaraRussia 5,0003,107
Cerdyn’Russia 3,6812,287
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,1954,471
ChitaRussia 4,5302,815
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,5422,822
CokurdahRussia 6,6654,142
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,3863,347
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,6875,398
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,4173,366
CaceresSpain 6,8214,239
CadizSpain 6,9044,290
Ciudad RealSpain 6,6324,121
CordobaSpain 6,7414,189
ColomboSri Lanka 2,6651,656
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,7112,306
ChanthaburiThailand 3,8952,420
Chiang MaiThailand 3,2742,035
Chiang RaiThailand 3,3092,056
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,7482,329
ChumphonThailand 3,7632,338
CanakkaleTurkey 4,0432,512
CorumTurkey 3,3362,073
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,280796
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 1,050652
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,3623,954
CernovcyUkraine 4,2552,644
ChernigovUkraine 4,0182,497
CarrascoUruguay 14,7719,179
ColoniaUruguay 14,9249,274
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,8447,981
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,3887,698
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,6737,254
Camden, ScUsa 12,3797,692
Canton, NyUsa 11,0646,875
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,9497,425
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,0027,458
Caribou, MeUsa 10,5856,578
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,1737,564
Casper, WyUsa 12,0797,506
Centralia, WaUsa 11,5637,186
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,6587,244
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,0957,516
Charles City, IaUsa 11,8647,372
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,4427,731
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,4427,731
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,9757,442
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,2577,617
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,8667,374
Chaska, MnUsa 11,6877,262
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,4507,736
Chazy, NyUsa 10,9786,822
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,0476,865
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,2617,619
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,4677,747
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,2627,620
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,8487,363
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,8327,353
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,3447,671
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,7307,289
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,1697,562
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,0247,472
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,0097,462
Circleville, OhUsa 11,9057,398
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,1237,533
Clark, SdUsa 11,7507,301
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,7587,928
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,3167,653
Clayton, NmUsa 12,7627,930
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,6847,261
Clinton, IaUsa 11,8927,390
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,5345,924
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,7377,294
College Park, MdUsa 11,7187,281
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,5197,779
Columbia, MoUsa 12,2877,635
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,3897,698
Columbus, GaUsa 12,0477,486
Columbus, InUsa 12,0777,505
Columbus, KsUsa 12,5527,800
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,8637,372
Conception, MoUsa 12,2307,600
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,3357,665
Conway, ArUsa 12,6847,882
Conway, ScUsa 12,2887,636
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,2526,992
Corning, ArUsa 12,5497,798
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,0716,880
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,6038,453
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,1138,149
Cortland, NyUsa 11,3437,049
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,8267,349
Covington, LaUsa 13,0388,102
Covington, TnUsa 12,5187,779
Crete, NeUsa 12,1657,560
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,7877,325
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,8051,122
CimbajUzbekistan 1,8051,122
CaracasVenezuela 13,5638,428
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,4638,366
CoroVenezuela 13,7118,520
ChipataZambia 6,0473,757
ChomaZambia 6,7094,169
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,6274,118


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -