Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacobabad, Sindh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacobabad, Sindh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacobabad, Sindh with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,7063,546
In SalahAlgeria 6,4053,980
InnsbruckAustria 5,3073,298
IbiriteBrazil 13,1918,197
IguatuBrazil 12,0807,507
IlheusBrazil 12,4747,752
ImperatrizBrazil 12,8357,976
IndaialBrazil 13,9448,665
IpameriBrazil 13,4938,385
IraiBrazil 14,3358,908
IreceBrazil 12,5807,817
ItaberabaBrazil 12,5017,768
ItacoatiaraBrazil 13,7478,542
ItaitubaBrazil 13,5818,440
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,9818,067
ItaperunaBrazil 13,0318,097
ItapevaBrazil 13,8118,582
ItirucuBrazil 12,4937,763
ItuacuBrazil 12,6467,858
IvinhemaBrazil 14,2408,849
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8215,482
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,8816,140
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,1225,669
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,1115,661
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,0975,032
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,7619,794
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 19,77212,287
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,4309,588
ImbertDominican Republic 13,0968,138
IzobambaEcuador 15,3309,526
IsmailiaEgypt 3,5012,176
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,7599,171
IoanninaGreece 4,5152,806
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,1385,057
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,0724,394
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 962598
IranshahrIran 774481
IstranaItaly 5,2443,259
IidaJapan 6,4634,016
IizukaJapan 5,8753,651
IrakoJapan 6,4233,991
IriomotejimaJapan 5,4793,405
IrozakiJapan 6,5794,088
IshigakijimaJapan 5,5213,431
IshinomakiJapan 6,6854,154
IwamizawaJapan 6,6074,106
IzuharaJapan 5,7363,564
IrbidJordan 3,1511,958
IfraneMorocco 6,9014,288
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,9628,055
IlorinNigeria 7,0104,356
InchonNorth Korea 5,4403,380
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,1543,824
IslamabadPakistan 738459
IquitosPeru 15,1419,409
IloiloPhilippines 5,9423,692
IasiRomania 4,0942,544
IcaRussia 7,2734,520
IlirnejRussia 7,5174,671
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,0923,786
IrkutskRussia 3,9742,469
Ivdel’Russia 3,6512,269
IbizaSpain 6,1863,844
IspartaTurkey 3,6602,274
IstanbulTurkey 3,8302,380
IzmirTurkey 3,9612,462
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,3792,721
IzmailUkraine 3,9502,455
Imperial, NeUsa 12,2477,610
Independence, KsUsa 12,5757,814
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,1156,907
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 12,0117,464
Indianola, IaUsa 12,1007,519
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,2797,009
Inverness, FlUsa 12,9128,023
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,9207,407
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,4197,096
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,3697,065
IsokaZambia 5,7513,574


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -