Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacobabad, Sindh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacobabad, Sindh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacobabad, Sindh with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 541336
TiranaAlbania 4,6082,864
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,2843,905
TebessaAlgeria 5,6683,522
TimimounAlgeria 6,5454,067
TindoufAlgeria 7,3804,586
TouggourtAlgeria 5,9023,668
TrelewArgentina 15,5899,687
TucumanArgentina 15,4739,615
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,8445,496
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 8,8435,495
Thursday Island MoAustralia 9,0155,602
TibooburraAustralia 10,1086,281
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 9,9296,170
TshaneBotswana 7,6634,762
TaguatingaBrazil 13,0818,128
TarauacaBrazil 15,1979,444
TauaBrazil 12,1707,563
TefeBrazil 14,3438,913
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,8527,986
TeresinaBrazil 12,3567,678
TiriosBrazil 13,1898,196
TorresBrazil 14,0678,742
TracuateuaBrazil 12,5367,790
Tres LagoasBrazil 13,9648,678
TriunfoBrazil 12,0427,483
TucuruiBrazil 12,9518,048
TuriacuBrazil 12,4247,721
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,0405,618
Terrace, BcCanada 10,6686,629
Teslin, YtCanada 9,9896,207
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,8126,719
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,1956,335
Thompson, MbCanada 10,5746,571
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,2076,964
Timmins, OnCanada 10,9566,808
Tofino, BcCanada 11,2957,019
Toronto, OntarioCanada 11,3727,067
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11,3767,069
Trenton, OnCanada 11,2526,992
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,6476,616
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,2576,374
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,25910,103
TaiyuanChina 4,2042,612
TaoyuanChina 5,2133,239
TengchongChina 2,9951,861
TønderDenmark 5,5503,449
TylstrupDenmark 5,5193,430
TystofteDenmark 5,3993,355
TamayoDominican Republic 13,2508,234
TahrirEgypt 3,6482,267
TantaEgypt 3,6182,248
TallinEstonia 4,7832,972
TartuEstonia 4,6302,877
TampereFinland 4,9283,062
TurkuFinland 4,9543,078
ToulonFrance 5,7453,570
ToulouseFrance 6,1033,792
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,23810,091
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,19310,062
TchibanGabon 7,0374,373
TbilisiGeorgia 2,5941,612
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,6603,517
TamaleGhana 7,4974,659
ThessalonikiGreece 4,3372,695
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,3762,719
TimehriGuyana 13,1208,153
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,6289,090
TelaHonduras 14,4788,997
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,3761,477
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,3761,477
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,6724,146
TabrizIran 2,3251,445
TeheranIran 1,8101,125
Tel AvivIsrael 3,2412,014
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,8192,995
TarvisioItaly 5,1343,190
TermoliItaly 5,0073,112
TorinoItaly 5,5863,471
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,5923,475
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,2443,258
TrevicoItaly 4,9893,100
TrevisoItaly 5,2383,255
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,1163,179
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,5913,474
TabouIvory Coast 8,3895,213
TadotsuJapan 6,1343,812
TakadaJapan 6,4594,014
TakamatsuJapan 6,1603,828
TakayamaJapan 6,3963,975
TanegashimaJapan 5,9753,713
TatenoJapan 6,6494,132
TateyamaJapan 6,6574,137
TokushimaJapan 6,2133,861
TokyoJapan 6,6294,119
TomakomaiJapan 6,6014,102
TottoriJapan 6,1483,820
ToyamaJapan 6,3783,963
ToyookaJapan 6,1983,852
TsuJapan 6,3693,958
TsurugaJapan 6,3053,918
TsuyamaJapan 6,1383,814
TurgayKazakhstan 2,4091,497
TripoliLebanon 3,1611,964
TobrukLibya 4,2752,657
TripoliLibya 5,2643,271
TelsiaiLithuania 4,7592,957
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,5543,451
TolanaroMadagascar 6,3623,953
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,3293,933
ThyoloMalawi 6,1023,792
TawauMalaysia 5,8563,639
TessalitMali 6,8174,236
TimbuktuMali 7,3554,570
TombMali 7,3554,571
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,0855,024
TacubayaMexico 14,5479,040
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,2118,831
TarialanMongolia 3,6912,293
TosontsengelMongolia 3,4042,115
TsetserlegMongolia 3,5522,207
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,7122,306
TangierMorocco 6,8954,285
TarfayaMorocco 7,8144,856
TazaMorocco 6,7754,210
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,0011,865
TaungooMyanmar 3,0291,882
ThandweMyanmar 2,8511,772
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,8687,375
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,1268,156
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,3108,271
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,0198,090
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,3778,313
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,3108,271
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,3758,312
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,3588,301
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,8898,009
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,3148,273
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,2598,239
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,2888,257
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,4208,339
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,2658,243
TemukaNew Zealand 13,1298,158
TimaruNew Zealand 13,1268,157
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,1058,143
TahouaNiger 6,6334,122
TillaberyNiger 7,0374,373
TaejonNorth Korea 5,5223,432
TromsoNorway 5,5583,454
TrondheimNorway 5,6443,507
ThumraitOman 1,8891,174
TacnaPeru 15,6689,736
TarapotoPeru 15,5959,691
TrujilloPeru 15,9419,906
Tacloban CityPhilippines 6,1573,826
TorunPoland 4,8863,037
TimisoaraRomania 4,5372,820
TambovRussia 3,5182,186
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,534953
TaraRussia 3,2141,997
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,1242,563
TermezRussia 1,005624
TernejRussia 6,1663,832
TobolskRussia 3,3192,063
TomskRussia 3,3942,109
Tot’MaRussia 4,0202,498
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,9282,441
TuapseRussia 3,1431,953
TuraRussia 4,5842,849
TurukhanskRussia 4,3822,723
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,9091,807
TortosaSpain 6,2223,867
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 2,5691,596
TokerSudan 3,3122,058
TartousSyria 3,1571,962
TaipeiTaiwan 5,2423,258
TaboraTanzania 5,3233,308
TakThailand 3,3832,102
TrangThailand 4,0032,487
TabligboTogo 7,4104,604
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,1166,908
TunisTunisia 5,4563,390
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,9261,197
TireeUk 6,5374,062
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,2053,856
TernopilUkraine 4,3082,677
Treinta Y TresUruguay 14,5949,069
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,6607,867
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,3715,823
Talladega, AlUsa 12,6867,883
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,8737,999
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,0378,102
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,0387,481
Taunton, MaUsa 11,1756,944
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,2527,614
Temple, TxUsa 13,2418,228
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,1918,197
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,8637,993
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,7637,309
Toledo, IaUsa 11,9707,438
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,7367,293
Tooele, UtUsa 12,3617,681
Topeka, KsUsa 12,3447,671
Towanda, PaUsa 11,4317,103
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,7127,899
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,5407,171
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,2848,255
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,6587,866
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,7247,907
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,4067,088
TashkentUzbekistan 1,451902
TumeremoVenezuela 13,3458,292


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -