Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacobabad, Sindh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacobabad, Sindh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacobabad, Sindh with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 706439
Zell Am SeeAustria 5,1993,230
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,4701,535
Ze DocaBrazil 12,5477,797
ZhengzhouChina 4,3062,676
ZhijiangChina 4,0332,506
ZagrebCroatia 4,9453,073
ZugspitzeGermany 5,3353,316
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,5092,802
ZahedanIran 750466
ZanjanIran 2,0871,297
ZacatecasMexico 14,2548,858
Zamiin-UudMongolia 4,2082,615
ZinderNiger 6,3193,927
ZhobPakistan 353219
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 6,0983,789
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 6,1003,790
ZamoscPoland 4,5132,805
Zielona GoraPoland 5,0643,147
ZigalovoRussia 4,1602,585
ZiganskRussia 5,6233,494
ZyryankaRussia 6,8194,237
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,3303,933
ZurichSwitzerland 5,5183,429
ZanzibarTanzania 4,9563,080
ZonguldakTurkey 3,6162,247
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,5992,236
ZitomirUkraine 4,1262,564
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,7992,361
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,8532,394
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,7287,910
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,7577,306
ZambeziZambia 6,7404,188


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -