Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacobabad, Sindh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacobabad, Sindh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacobabad, Sindh with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 886551
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,9313,686
HuamboAngola 7,2814,524
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2005,095
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,2877,014
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,2787,008
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 9,7926,085
Horta, FaialAzores 8,6595,381
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,8336,110
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,5586,561
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,5356,547
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,4387,107
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,6876,020
Harrow, OnCanada 11,6617,246
Hay River, NtCanada 10,0966,274
Hope, BcCanada 11,3227,036
HaikouChina 4,3172,683
HailarChina 4,8963,042
HamiChina 2,7651,718
HetanChina 1,452903
HavanaCuba 13,5138,397
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,0858,131
HigueyDominican Republic 13,0588,115
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,2558,237
HelwanEgypt 3,5962,234
HurguadaEgypt 3,4122,120
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,4944,035
HelsinkiFinland 4,8212,996
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,8112,990
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,81010,446
HamburgGermany 5,4593,392
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,4603,393
HannoverGermany 5,4673,397
HelgolandGermany 5,6043,482
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,3353,315
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,1312,567
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,3805,207
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,9178,027
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,5807,818
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,8954,284
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 1,581983
HaifaIsrael 3,2302,007
HaboroJapan 6,5754,086
HachijojimaJapan 6,7064,167
HachinoheJapan 6,6494,132
HagiJapan 5,9213,679
HakodateJapan 6,5554,074
HamadaJapan 5,9693,709
HamamatsuJapan 6,4744,023
HikoneJapan 6,3303,934
HimejiJapan 6,2023,854
HiradoJapan 5,7773,590
HirooJapan 6,7504,195
HiroshimaJapan 6,0163,738
HitaJapan 5,9043,669
HitoyoshiJapan 5,9153,675
HunLibya 5,0803,157
HomboriMali 7,2904,530
HomalinMyanmar 2,6521,648
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,2512,020
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,2098,208
HighbankNew Zealand 13,1468,169
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,0658,118
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,9758,063
HororataNew Zealand 13,1658,181
HyderabadPakistan 324202
HuanucoPeru 15,7999,818
HelPoland 4,9173,056
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,0213,742
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,6402,262
HatangaRussia 5,2723,276
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,3512,704
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,3625,818
HailSaudi Arabia 2,6231,630
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,8022,984
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,6486,617
HaejuSouth Korea 5,3523,326
HyesanSouth Korea 5,5273,434
HambantotaSri Lanka 2,8041,743
HalaibSudan 3,2602,026
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,6712,281
HudeibaSudan 3,7172,310
HaparandaSweden 5,1523,202
HarnosandSweden 5,2583,267
HamaSyria 3,0801,914
HassakahSyria 2,7461,706
Hua HinThailand 3,7002,299
HakkariTurkey 2,5151,563
Hull, EnglandUk 6,1353,812
HersonUkraine 3,7192,311
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,2142,619
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,4108,333
Hanover, NhUsa 11,0266,852
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,2797,630
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,5977,206
Hart, MiUsa 11,5667,187
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,2476,989
Hartington, NeUsa 11,9957,454
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,6557,864
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,0397,481
Hays, KsUsa 12,4207,718
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,4827,757
Hebron, NeUsa 12,2937,639
Helena, MtUsa 11,6877,262
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,3787,070
Henderson, NcUsa 12,0507,488
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,3247,658
Hermit, CoUsa 12,6287,847
Hernando, MsUsa 12,6407,855
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,7877,946
Highmore, SdUsa 11,7667,312
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,5337,167
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,1757,566
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,7377,294
Holly, CoUsa 12,5767,815
Homer, AkUsa 9,5755,950
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,9817,445
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,3467,672
Horton, KsUsa 12,2797,630
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,0397,481
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,9457,423
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,4877,138
Houma, LaUsa 13,2088,208
Houston, TexasUsa 13,3128,272
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,0137,465
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,5477,797
Huron, SdUsa 11,8217,345
HanoiVietnam 3,8492,392
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,4222,748
HarareZimbabwe 6,5214,053


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -