Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacobabad, Sindh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacobabad, Sindh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacobabad, Sindh with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,8423,630
DjelfaAlgeria 6,1183,802
DavisAntarctica 10,8006,711
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,5585,318
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,0935,029
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,4323,376
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 10,8046,714
DhakaBangladesh 2,2601,404
D’UccleBelgium 5,8253,620
DiamantinaBrazil 13,0728,123
DiamantinoBrazil 14,1568,796
DouradosBrazil 14,3228,900
DoualaCameroon 6,7534,196
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,7976,088
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,1156,907
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,6346,608
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,2216,351
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,8676,132
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,7425,432
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,5966,585
Dryden, OnCanada 11,1316,917
DuianChina 2,9101,809
DubrovnikCroatia 4,7542,954
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,2232,003
DajabonDominican Republic 13,1828,192
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,2748,249
DabaaEgypt 3,8582,398
DakhlaEgypt 3,9122,431
DijonFrance 5,7803,592
DresdenGermany 5,1703,213
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,8794,275
DebrecenHungary 4,5442,824
DalatangiIceland 6,8074,230
DaltonganjIndia 1,6251,010
DarbhangaIndia 1,7381,080
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,5961,613
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,6061,619
DumkaIndia 1,9231,195
DwarkaIndia 663412
DezfulIran 1,9721,226
DublinIreland 6,5314,058
DecimomannuItaly 5,5323,437
DobbiacoItaly 5,2393,256
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,0124,979
Deir-AllaJordan 3,1731,972
DagorettiKenya 4,7182,932
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,5042,799
DedzaMalawi 6,0003,728
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,6172,247
DashbalbarMongolia 4,5262,813
DaweiMyanmar 3,4502,144
De BiltNetherlands 5,7703,585
De KooyNetherlands 5,7993,604
Den HelderNetherlands 5,8013,605
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,4178,337
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,1758,187
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,1098,146
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,0898,134
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,1128,148
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,6753,526
DalbandinPakistan 402250
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 457284
DirPakistan 831517
DroshPakistan 866538
Daguaan CityPhilippines 5,4703,399
DohaQatar 1,7101,063
DorohoiRomania 4,2082,615
Dikson IslandRussia 5,0763,154
DudinkaRussia 4,7112,927
DzardzanRussia 5,7263,558
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,8211,132
DakarSenegal 8,8525,501
DaruSierra Leone 8,5455,310
DurbanSouth Africa 7,6054,726
DamazinSudan 3,9852,476
DongolaSudan 3,9802,473
DamascusSyria 3,0901,920
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,0901,920
Deir EzzorSyria 2,7761,725
DusanbeTajikistan 1,144711
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,0153,116
DjerbaTunisia 5,4633,395
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,8271,757
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,3723,960
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,4063,981
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,6402,262
DonetskUkraine 3,4292,131
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1,346837
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,4527,738
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,9037,396
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,0418,104
Danville, IlUsa 12,0407,482
Darlington, ScUsa 12,2857,634
Davenport, WaUsa 11,5447,173
David City, NeUsa 12,1407,544
Dayton, OhUsa 11,9227,409
Dayton, WaUsa 11,6927,266
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,8888,009
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,7947,950
Decatur, IlUsa 12,0717,501
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,5048,391
Delaware, OhUsa 11,8687,375
Delphine, InUsa 11,9057,398
Denton, MdUsa 11,6737,254
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,4157,715
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,0357,479
Deseret, UtUsa 12,5307,786
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,5157,156
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,6567,243
Dickson, TnUsa 12,4247,720
Dillon, MtUsa 11,8637,372
Dixon, IlUsa 11,8927,390
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,5717,812
Dover, DeUsa 11,6737,254
Dover, TnUsa 12,4537,738
Dublin, TxUsa 13,1598,177
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,8697,375
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,4377,107
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,2797,630
Durham, NhUsa 11,0716,879
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,2655,136


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -