Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacobabad, Sindh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacobabad, Sindh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacobabad, Sindh with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,5551,588
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,2051,370
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,3761,477
YaoundeCameroon 6,5924,096
YokoCameroon 6,4143,986
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,7576,684
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9196,164
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,1236,912
YanjiChina 5,6243,495
YichangChina 4,1292,566
YinchuanChina 3,6522,270
YiningChina 2,0831,295
YariguiesColombia 14,3768,934
YamasaDominican Republic 13,1378,164
YasicaDominican Republic 13,1058,143
YazdIran 1,421883
YakushimaJapan 5,9553,701
YamagataJapan 6,6084,107
YamaguchiJapan 5,9313,686
YokkaichiJapan 6,3693,958
YokohamaJapan 6,6264,117
YonagoJapan 6,0693,771
YonagunijimaJapan 5,4053,359
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 7,5194,673
YeMyanmar 3,3522,083
YolaNigeria 6,2053,856
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,5843,470
YurimaguasPeru 15,5319,651
YekaterinburgRussia 3,2292,006
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,6014,102
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,525948
Yakima, WaUsa 11,6417,234
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,9146,161
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,8687,375
York, PaUsa 11,6237,223
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,6537,241
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,2308,221


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -