Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacobabad, Sindh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacobabad, Sindh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacobabad, Sindh with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 999621
FarahAfghanistan 754468
FormosaArgentina 14,7849,187
ForrestAustralia 9,1195,667
FrancistownBotswana 7,0474,379
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 11,2757,007
FloraniaBrazil 11,8247,348
FlorestaBrazil 12,1237,533
FlorianoBrazil 12,4647,745
FlorianopolisBrazil 13,9048,640
FormosaBrazil 13,3158,274
FortalezaBrazil 11,8757,380
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,4148,957
FrancaBrazil 13,5408,414
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,7326,669
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,3346,421
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,5696,568
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2726,383
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,2416,985
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9636,191
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,1946,335
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,5756,571
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,3676,442
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,6026,588
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,6026,588
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,1115,661
FayaChad 5,1343,190
FamagustaCyprus 3,3362,073
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,5863,471
FarafraEgypt 3,9702,467
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,7264,180
FichtelbergGermany 5,2173,242
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,5193,430
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,4692,777
FrederikshbGreenland 8,5695,325
FaranahGuinea 8,4325,240
FalconaraItaly 5,1413,195
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,3153,303
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,9623,083
FonniItaly 5,4993,417
FrontoneItaly 5,1923,226
FrosinoneItaly 5,1493,199
FukauraJapan 6,5154,048
FukueJapan 5,7273,559
FukuiJapan 6,3093,920
FukuokaJapan 5,8473,633
FukushimaJapan 6,6324,121
FukuyamaJapan 6,0853,781
FushikiJapan 6,3633,954
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 1,7071,061
FianarantsoaMadagascar 5,9893,721
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,3623,953
FunchalMadeira 7,9624,948
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,7887,947
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,8704,269
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,7223,556
FaroPortugal 7,0314,369
FerganaRussia 1,377856
FreetownSierra Leone 8,7435,433
FalunSweden 5,2953,290
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,0333,749
FeodosijaUkraine 3,4522,145
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,1955,714
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,2627,620
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,0517,488
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,7807,320
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,5237,161
Farmington, MeUsa 10,8436,738
Farmington, MnUsa 11,6517,240
Farmington, MoUsa 12,3107,649
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,7647,310
Fayette, IaUsa 11,8397,357
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,6337,850
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,1927,576
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,8147,963
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,7247,907
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,5357,789
Findlay, OhUsa 11,7877,324
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,9548,050
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,5977,206
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,6627,247
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,3277,660
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,8877,387
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,3517,675
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,1218,154
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,4457,733
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,7147,901
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,8467,361
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,0408,103
Framingham, MaUsa 11,1556,932
Frankfort, KyUsa 12,1437,546
Franklin, LaUsa 13,2098,208
Franklin, PaUsa 11,6537,241
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,8147,341
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,7307,910
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,6417,234


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -