Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacobabad, Sindh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacobabad, Sindh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacobabad, Sindh with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,1093,796
LuandaAngola 7,2244,489
LuenaAngola 6,8634,265
La PlataArgentina 14,9449,286
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,3709,551
La RiojaArgentina 15,6859,747
LaboulayeArgentina 15,4319,589
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,9209,893
Las LomitasArgentina 14,9669,300
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,1986,958
LavertonAustralia 10,8146,720
LearmonthAustralia 7,4524,631
LongreachAustralia 9,9476,181
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 9,9476,181
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,6587,244
Low HeadAustralia 11,1406,923
LinzAustria 5,1033,171
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,1923,848
LerwickUk 6,1933,848
La PazBolivia 15,3979,568
LavrasBrazil 13,3338,285
LencoisBrazil 12,5947,826
LinharesBrazil 12,7797,941
LondrinaBrazil 14,0128,707
LomBulgaria 4,3512,703
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,7176,659
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,1246,912
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,2515,748
Langara, BcCanada 10,6056,590
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,7696,692
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,3417,047
London, OnCanada 11,4977,144
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,8085,474
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,4946,521
Lytton, BcCanada 11,2276,977
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,0314,991
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,11310,013
LanzhouChina 3,4252,128
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,2071,371
Las GaviotasColombia 14,3398,910
LimonCosta Rica 14,7719,179
LarnacaCyprus 3,3632,090
LimassolCyprus 3,4162,122
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2593,889
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2073,857
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,6133,488
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,0968,138
La VegaDominican Republic 13,1348,162
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,1408,166
LuperonDominican Republic 13,1088,145
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,3649,547
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,6629,732
LuxorEgypt 3,5432,202
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,7679,176
Laucala BayFiji 12,8657,994
LappeenrantaFinland 4,7002,920
Le MansFrance 6,1413,816
LilleFrance 5,9143,675
LyonFrance 5,8003,604
LambarnGabon 6,9804,337
LastourvilleGabon 6,7554,198
LibrevilleGabon 6,9874,342
LeipzigGermany 5,2683,274
LindenbergGermany 5,1643,209
LamiaGreece 4,3742,718
LarissaGreece 4,3782,721
LemnosGreece 4,1542,581
LimnosGreece 4,1402,573
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,7017,893
LabeGuinea 8,5195,294
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,4277,722
La CeibaHonduras 14,4468,977
La MesaHonduras 14,5279,027
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,082672
LudhianaIndia 776482
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,2633,271
LatinaItaly 5,1813,220
LatronicoItaly 4,9253,060
LecceItaly 4,7442,948
LodwarKenya 4,4622,773
Luang PrabangLaos 3,5302,194
LiepajaLatvia 4,8493,013
LaukuvaLithuania 4,7452,948
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,6923,537
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,5332,817
LabuanMalaysia 5,5493,448
LuqaMalta 5,0913,164
Le LamentinMartinique 12,7847,944
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,1798,811
LashioMyanmar 2,9881,857
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,1258,156
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,9838,068
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,1908,197
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,0618,116
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,3588,301
LincolnNew Zealand 13,2078,207
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,3438,291
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,3438,291
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,3438,291
LagosNigeria 7,2314,493
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,7333,562
LillehammerNorway 5,5773,466
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 671417
La VictoriaParaguay 14,6279,090
LimaPeru 16,0139,951
LegaspiPhilippines 5,9363,689
LisbonPortugal 7,0784,398
LeninbadRussia 1,330827
LevsiRussia 3,4902,169
LungiSierra Leone 8,7435,433
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,0603,144
LanzaroteSpain 7,8264,863
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,4213,990
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,4973,416
LuganoSwitzerland 5,4883,410
LatakiaSyria 3,1741,972
LampangThailand 3,3492,081
LoeiThailand 3,6012,237
Lop BuriThailand 3,6332,258
LomeTogo 7,4564,633
LeemingUk 6,2153,862
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,1923,848
London, EnglandUk 6,1493,821
London-GatwickUk 6,1423,817
LynehamUk 6,2643,893
L’VovUkraine 4,4362,756
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,9292,441
LozovajaUkraine 3,5672,217
LubnyUkraine 3,8352,383
LuckUkraine 4,3592,709
LuganskUkraine 3,3622,089
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,7297,288
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,0247,472
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,1878,195
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,2348,224
Lake City, FlUsa 12,8607,991
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,0886,890
Laketown, UtUsa 12,1987,580
Lamar, MoUsa 12,4207,718
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,2648,243
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,8227,346
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,1027,520
Langdon, NdUsa 11,3157,031
Laramie, WyUsa 12,2517,613
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,6758,498
Larned, KsUsa 12,5287,785
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,5907,823
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,8467,983
Laurel, MdUsa 11,7197,282
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,3387,667
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,0716,879
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,9297,413
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,3957,702
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,3147,652
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,4597,121
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,2427,607
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,2257,597
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,5207,780
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,9847,447
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,6927,266
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,9336,794
Lexington, MoUsa 12,3147,652
Lexington, VaUsa 11,9437,421
Libby, MtUsa 11,4787,133
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,1767,567
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,7637,310
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,6417,234
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,7197,904
Llano, TxUsa 13,2898,258
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,2597,618
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,0738,124
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,0468,107
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,0578,114
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,9808,066
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,0507,488
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 12,1507,550
Louisville, MsUsa 12,7967,952
Loup City, NeUsa 12,1717,563
Lowville, NyUsa 11,1996,959
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,0518,110
Luling, TxUsa 13,4018,328
Lusk, WyUsa 12,0807,507
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,9767,442
LivingstoneZambia 6,8804,275
LundaziZambia 5,8953,663
LusakaZambia 6,4924,034
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,4854,030


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -