Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacobabad, Sindh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacobabad, Sindh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacobabad, Sindh with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,4353,999
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,6194,113
OranArgentina 15,2809,495
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4774,646
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,4515,873
OstendeBelgium 5,9253,682
ObidosBrazil 13,4008,327
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,4154,608
Ottawa (airport)Canada 11,0616,873
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 11,0626,874
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,26710,109
OdenseDenmark 5,4573,391
OtavaloEcuador 15,2619,483
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,2478,232
OuluFinland 5,0513,139
OroomiehIran 2,4101,498
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,4693,398
OdienneIvory Coast 8,1475,063
ObihiroJapan 6,7274,180
OfunatoJapan 6,7034,165
OitaJapan 5,9683,708
OkayamaJapan 6,1393,815
OkinoerabuJapan 5,8573,639
OmaezakiJapan 6,5234,053
OmuJapan 6,6694,144
OnahamaJapan 6,6914,158
OsakaJapan 6,2813,903
OshimaJapan 6,6204,114
OtaruJapan 6,5464,068
OwaseJapan 6,3593,951
OuarzazateMorocco 7,1444,439
OujoaMorocco 6,5754,086
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,9077,399
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,3558,299
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,0308,097
OphirNew Zealand 13,0258,094
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,4618,365
OtautauNew Zealand 12,9318,036
OcotalNicaragua 14,6299,091
OrlandNorway 5,6923,537
OsloNorway 5,5363,440
OhotskRussia 6,4784,026
OkhotskRussia 6,4784,026
OlekminskRussia 5,2413,257
OlenekRussia 5,3013,294
OmskRussia 2,9971,862
OnegaRussia 4,5072,801
OrenburgRussia 2,8301,758
OymyakonRussia 6,4634,016
OviedoSpain 6,6844,154
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,4433,382
Orkney IslandsUk 6,2883,907
OdessaUkraine 3,8422,387
OvrucUkraine 4,1672,590
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,3147,652
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,0767,504
Oakland, MdUsa 11,8067,336
Oakley, IdUsa 12,1947,578
Oconto, WiUsa 11,5317,165
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 11,0646,875
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,7857,944
Olathe, KsUsa 12,3387,667
Olivia, MnUsa 11,7187,282
Olympia, WaUsa 11,5687,189
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,1107,526
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,1067,523
Oolitic, InUsa 12,1117,526
Orlando, FlUsa 12,9348,037
Orono, MeUsa 10,7976,709
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,6397,233
Oswego, NyUsa 11,2737,005
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,9677,437
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,3387,667
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,2467,610
Owosso, MiUsa 11,6087,214
Ozark, ArUsa 12,7407,917


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -