Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacobabad, Sindh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacobabad, Sindh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacobabad, Sindh with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,4819,620
UaupesBrazil 14,3298,904
UbatubaBrazil 13,4268,343
UberabaBrazil 13,5558,423
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,2416,364
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,4231,506
UpernavikGreenland 8,0344,993
UummannaqGreenland 8,0735,017
UdineItaly 5,1583,205
Ustica IslandItaly 5,1763,217
UenoJapan 6,3353,937
UnzendakeJapan 5,8573,640
UrakawaJapan 6,7114,170
UshibukaJapan 5,8483,634
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,6134,110
UwajimaJapan 6,0523,761
UkmergeLithuania 4,5832,848
UtenaLithuania 4,5462,825
UlaangomMongolia 3,1151,936
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,9452,452
UlgiiMongolia 2,9351,824
UliastaiMongolia 3,2622,027
UmnugoviMongolia 3,0381,888
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,1952,607
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,8133,612
UfaRussia 3,1091,932
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,5173,428
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,1552,582
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,3964,596
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,3142,681
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,2802,660
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,6744,769
Ust-MajaRussia 5,9933,724
Ust-OlojRussia 7,1824,463
Umm BeninSudan 3,9502,455
UmeňSweden 5,2053,235
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,0092,491
Udon ThaniThailand 3,7082,304
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,4362,135
UrfaTurkey 2,9331,822
UsakTurkey 3,7702,343
Uman’Ukraine 3,9662,465
UzgorodUkraine 4,5222,810
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,7497,301
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,7687,313
Urbana, IlUsa 12,0407,482
Urbana, OhUsa 11,8857,385


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -