Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacobabad, Sindh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacobabad, Sindh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacobabad, Sindh with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,6312,878
Villa DoloresArgentina 15,5689,674
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 15,3979,568
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 15,6129,702
ViennaAustria 4,9443,072
VitebskBelarus 4,2692,653
VassourasBrazil 13,2518,234
VicosaBrazil 13,1058,144
VitoriaBrazil 12,8447,982
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,6587,866
VarnaBulgaria 3,9652,464
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,8816,762
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3217,035
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,9196,785
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,9366,796
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,3777,070
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,4037,086
ValdiviaChile 16,29510,126
Valdivia-PichoyChile 16,20010,067
VallenarChile 16,0049,945
ValparaisoChile 16,13610,027
VanguardiaColombia 14,5869,064
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,8709,241
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,4633,395
VestervigDenmark 5,6103,486
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,1568,175
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,0958,138
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,1538,173
VilsandiEstonia 4,8813,033
VaasaFinland 5,1013,170
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,1584,448
VeravalIndia 845525
VisakhapatnamIndia 1,9181,192
ValentiaIreland 6,8214,239
VeniceItaly 5,2243,246
VeronaItaly 5,3393,318
VicenzaItaly 5,2883,286
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5,2373,254
ViterboItaly 5,2493,262
VolterraItaly 5,3433,320
VientianeLaos 3,6572,273
VarenaLithuania 4,5532,829
VilniusLithuania 4,5352,818
VeracruzMexico 14,4859,001
VlissingenNetherlands 5,8783,652
VaernesNorway 5,6223,493
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,6693,522
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,2303,250
VillarricaParaguay 14,5979,071
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,2102,616
VanavaraRussia 4,3692,715
VasileviciRussia 4,1422,574
Velikie LukiRussia 4,3092,678
VerhojanskRussia 6,0613,767
ViljujskRussia 5,4273,373
VitimRussia 4,7982,982
Vize IslandRussia 5,7073,546
VladivostokRussia 5,8173,615
VolgogradRussia 3,0551,898
VologdaRussia 4,0742,532
VoronezRussia 3,5522,207
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,8204,859
VytegraRussia 4,3432,699
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 3,9172,434
ValenciaSpain 6,3303,934
ValladolidSpain 6,6364,124
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,9314,307
VisbySweden 5,0453,135
VanTurkey 2,5801,603
ValleyUk 6,4203,989
VinnitsaUkraine 4,0962,545
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,5247,783
Valdez, AkUsa 9,5855,957
Valentine, NeUsa 12,0227,471
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,7177,281
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,9717,439
Vevay, InUsa 12,0697,500
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,9278,033
Victoria, TxUsa 13,4738,372
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,7087,276


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -