Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacobabad, Sindh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacobabad, Sindh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacobabad, Sindh with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 763474
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 708440
JuninArgentina 15,2129,453
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,8868,629
JacobinaBrazil 12,4377,729
JaguaruanaBrazil 11,8487,362
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,6847,261
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,2988,263
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,1958,200
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,9556,807
JiuquanChina 3,0271,881
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,8429,223
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,1518,172
JimaniDominican Republic 13,3008,265
JoensuuFinland 4,7372,944
JokioinenFinland 4,9083,050
JyvskylFinland 4,8913,039
JakobshavnGreenland 8,1395,058
JulianehbGreenland 8,4975,280
JagdalpurIndia 1,7181,067
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,6223,494
JerusalemIsrael 3,2111,996
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,7149,143
JosNigeria 6,5194,051
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,5824,090
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,5704,083
JiwaniPakistan 753468
JuliacaPeru 15,5399,656
JakutskRussia 5,7683,585
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,8331,761
JenisejskRussia 3,8182,373
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,9084,293
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,6014,102
JamestownSaint Helena 9,3655,819
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,0331,885
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,9351,824
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,4254,614
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,8764,273
JubaSudan 4,6802,908
JokkmokkSweden 5,3623,332
JönköpingSweden 5,2873,286
Jonkoping ASweden 5,2923,288
JendoubaTunisia 5,5883,472
JerbaTunisia 5,4593,392
JerseyUk 6,3023,916
JaltaUkraine 3,5212,188
Jackson, MsUsa 12,9048,018
Jackson, TnUsa 12,5207,780
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,7537,925
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,1017,520
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,6747,254
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,1436,303


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -