Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacobabad, Sindh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacobabad, Sindh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacobabad, Sindh with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 917570
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 942585
MilianaAlgeria 6,1703,834
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,7504,816
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,2698,246
Malarg EArgentina 16,0069,946
MaquinchaoArgentina 15,8979,879
Mar Del PlataArgentina 14,9499,289
Marcos JuarezArgentina 15,3019,508
MendozaArgentina 15,9259,896
Mendoza AeroArgentina 15,9199,892
Monte CaserosArgentina 14,8349,218
Mackay MoAustralia 10,2556,372
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,5617,806
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7794,834
MeekatharraAustralia 8,1145,042
Melbourne (airport)Australia 10,8096,717
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 10,8276,728
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,3996,462
Mount GambierAustralia 10,5096,530
Mount IsaAustralia 9,3665,820
MuharraqBahrain 1,7741,102
MinskBelarus 4,3542,705
MogilevBelarus 4,2102,616
MaunBotswana 7,2284,492
MacapaBrazil 12,8647,994
MacauBrazil 11,7547,304
MaceioBrazil 11,8967,392
MachadoBrazil 13,4388,351
ManausBrazil 13,8958,634
MarabaBrazil 12,9858,069
MaringaBrazil 14,0878,754
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,2708,246
Monte AzulBrazil 12,8477,983
Monte SantoBrazil 12,2867,635
MonteiroBrazil 11,9397,419
Montes ClarosBrazil 13,0308,097
Morada NovaBrazil 11,9247,409
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 12,5127,775
MamfeCameroon 6,7014,164
MarouaCameroon 5,9693,709
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,0645,633
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,9826,824
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,4067,088
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,5725,948
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,9026,775
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,3067,026
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,2827,011
Moncton, NbCanada 10,4926,520
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,4416,488
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,9496,804
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,9676,815
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,2526,992
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,6616,625
Morden, MbCanada 11,2977,020
Muskoka, OnCanada 11,2386,983
MoundouChad 5,8933,662
MatecanaColombia 14,7019,135
MoroniComoros 5,2113,238
MosnovCzech Republic 4,8413,008
MarstalDenmark 5,4443,383
Melville HallDominica 12,7397,916
MichesDominican Republic 13,0528,110
MocaDominican Republic 13,1218,153
MoncionDominican Republic 13,1608,178
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,1558,174
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,1198,152
MilagroEcuador 15,5499,662
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,9712,467
MinyaEgypt 3,6832,289
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,8594,263
MassawaEritrea 3,2962,048
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,5414,065
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,0553,142
MarseilleFrance 5,7983,603
MontpellierFrance 5,8973,664
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 12,9248,031
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,60310,938
MakokouGabon 6,6564,136
MayumbaGabon 7,1064,416
MitzicGabon 6,7684,206
MkamboGabon 6,5294,058
MoandaGabon 6,7434,190
MouilaGabon 6,9764,335
MagdeburgGermany 5,3343,314
MunichGermany 5,2793,280
MünsterGermany 5,6023,481
MethoniGreece 4,4392,759
MilosGreece 4,1942,606
MitiliniGreece 4,0152,495
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,0202,498
MacentaGuinea 8,3855,211
MamouGuinea 8,5455,310
Midway IslandHawaii 10,6046,589
MiskolcHungary 4,6212,871
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 1,8391,143
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 1,096681
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 1,135705
MusulipatnamIndia 1,8721,163
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,6724,146
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 7,6844,775
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,2172,620
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 8,7215,420
MashhadIran 1,213754
Malin HeadIreland 6,5774,087
M. CalamitaItaly 5,3833,345
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,8503,014
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,9743,091
MilanItaly 5,4643,395
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,5073,422
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,3223,307
ManIvory Coast 8,2505,127
MaebashiJapan 6,5474,069
MaizuruJapan 6,2443,880
MakurazakiJapan 5,8973,665
MatsueJapan 6,0453,756
MatsumotoJapan 6,4574,012
MatsuyamaJapan 6,0583,764
MinamidaitojimaJapan 6,1493,821
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,3475,187
MishimaJapan 6,5724,084
MitoJapan 6,6704,145
MiyakejimaJapan 6,6524,134
MiyakoJapan 6,7084,168
MiyakojimaJapan 5,6133,488
MiyakonojoJapan 5,9573,702
MiyazakiJapan 5,9823,717
MombetsuJapan 6,7044,166
MoriokaJapan 6,6404,126
MuroranJapan 6,5624,078
MurotomisakiJapan 6,1993,852
MutsuJapan 6,6054,105
Ma’AnJordan 3,1671,968
MafraqJordan 3,1131,934
MombasaKenya 4,7382,944
MinicoyLakshadweep 2,2781,415
MaseruLesotho 7,7474,814
MonroviaLiberia 8,5855,335
MisratahLibya 5,0953,166
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,4383,379
MaintiranoMadagascar 5,7853,595
MananjaryMadagascar 5,9123,674
MorondavaMadagascar 5,9933,724
MakhangaMalawi 6,1393,815
MangochiMalawi 5,9463,695
MwmosaMalawi 6,0733,774
MzimbaMalawi 5,8323,624
MzuzuMalawi 5,7673,584
MalaccaMalaysia 4,6052,861
MersingMalaysia 4,7232,935
MiriMalaysia 5,4913,412
MaleMaldives 2,7341,699
MenakaMali 6,8854,279
MoptiMali 7,5644,700
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,8836,763
MazatlanMexico 14,2608,862
MeridaMexico 14,0568,734
Mexico CityMexico 14,5479,040
MonterreyMexico 13,8958,635
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,5639,050
MaantyMongolia 3,9672,465
MandalgoviMongolia 3,8282,379
MatadMongolia 4,5602,833
MurenMongolia 3,5782,223
MarrakechMorocco 7,2214,487
MeknesMorocco 6,9204,300
MideltMorocco 6,8894,281
MaputoMozambique 7,1454,440
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,6643,520
MandalayMyanmar 2,8621,778
MeiktilaMyanmar 2,8821,791
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 3,5862,229
MindatMyanmar 2,6781,664
MonywaMyanmar 2,7641,717
MyeikMyanmar 3,5862,229
MyitkyinaMyanmar 2,8821,791
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,7263,558
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,0718,122
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,2368,225
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,2678,244
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,8828,005
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,4288,344
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,2538,235
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,2298,221
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,1868,194
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,1968,200
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,0248,093
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,2258,218
ManaguaNicaragua 14,7629,173
MasatepeNicaragua 14,7759,181
MagariaNiger 6,3643,955
Maine SoroaNiger 6,0523,761
MaradiNiger 6,5204,051
MaiduguriNigeria 6,0123,736
MakurdiNigeria 6,6654,142
MinnaNigeria 6,7624,202
Mokp’oNorth Korea 5,4603,393
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,5813,468
MajisOman 1,252778
MasirahOman 1,287800
Muscat  Oman 1,143710
MultanPakistan 357222
MurreePakistan 780485
MadangPapua New Guinea 9,0545,626
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 14,8809,246
MoyobambaPeru 15,6149,703
MactanPhilippines 6,1013,792
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 5,6003,480
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,9064,291
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,4343,998
MagadanRussia 6,9024,289
MahackalaRussia 2,4891,547
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,9923,102
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,9933,103
MarkovoRussia 7,7254,801
MinusinskRussia 3,4002,113
MogocaRussia 4,9953,104
MoscowRussia 3,9182,435
MurmanskRussia 5,0673,148
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,8881,795
MatamSenegal 8,3985,219
MogadishuSomalia 3,8142,370
MadridSpain 6,5654,080
Madrid (b)Spain 6,5764,087
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,9283,684
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,7444,191
MelillaSpain 6,6514,133
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,3983,976
MalakalSudan 4,3712,716
MbabaneSwaziland 7,2654,515
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,6443,507
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,1551,960
Mae SariangThailand 3,2041,991
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,3362,073
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,9312,443
MalatyaTurkey 3,0211,877
MersinTurkey 3,2902,044
MuglaTurkey 3,8482,391
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,2703,896
ManstonUk 6,0353,750
MeloUruguay 14,5589,047
MercedesUruguay 14,9329,279
MontevideoUruguay 14,7889,190
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,6217,843
Madison, FlUsa 12,7617,930
Madison, InUsa 12,0417,483
Madison, NeUsa 12,0577,492
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,7557,304
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,3817,694
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,6077,213
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,3817,694
Marengo, IlUsa 11,8637,372
Marion, InUsa 11,8737,378
Marion, NcUsa 12,2257,597
Marquette, MichiganUsa 11,3517,054
Marshall, TxUsa 13,0118,085
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,7637,310
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,1475,684
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,8597,369
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,4797,755
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,2547,615
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,4057,709
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,4637,744
Medford, WiUsa 11,5727,191
Mellette, SdUsa 11,7667,312
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,6177,840
Mena, ArUsa 12,7407,917
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,8567,989
Mexia, TxUsa 13,1588,177
Mexico, MoUsa 12,2627,620
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,1458,168
Midland, TxUsa 13,2448,230
Milan, MnUsa 11,7147,279
Milbank, SdUsa 11,7027,272
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,6867,262
Milford, DeUsa 11,6277,225
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,5647,807
Millen, GaUsa 12,5377,791
Millport, OhUsa 11,6927,266
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,1476,927
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,7327,290
Minden, NeUsa 12,2027,582
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,6687,251
Minonk, IlUsa 11,9787,443
Missoula, MtUsa 11,6487,238
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,0078,083
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,9647,434
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,0247,472
Monroe, NcUsa 12,2637,620
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,7147,279
Montgomery AlUsa 12,7727,937
Montrose, CoUsa 12,6347,851
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,5337,167
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,0987,518
Morganton, NcUsa 12,2257,597
Moro, OrUsa 11,8087,338
Morris, MnUsa 11,6067,212
Morrison, IlUsa 11,9117,401
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,0857,510
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 11,5677,188
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,0437,484
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 11,5347,167
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,9706,817
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,2797,630
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,4127,713
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,6597,245
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,6957,889
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,5638,428
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,9348,659
MaracayVenezuela 13,6438,478
MaturinVenezuela 13,3178,275
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,9338,658
MeridaVenezuela 14,0488,730
MagoyeZambia 6,6034,103
MansaZambia 6,1103,797
MbalaZambia 5,7423,568
MfuweZambia 6,0673,770
MisamfuZambia 5,8513,636
MonguZambia 6,8714,270
MpikaZambia 5,9873,720
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,0563,763
Mt MakuluZambia 6,5194,051
MumbwaZambia 6,5564,074
MwinilungaZambia 6,5004,039
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,7264,180


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -