Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacobabad, Sindh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacobabad, Sindh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacobabad, Sindh with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 10,8746,757
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,4393,380
WilliamtownAustralia 11,1046,900
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,0596,251
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2365,118
WoomeraAustralia 9,7986,089
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0505,002
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,0036,216
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,4267,100
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,0576,250
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,8876,144
Wiarton, OnCanada 11,3267,038
Windsor, OnCanada 11,6387,232
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,2046,962
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,0836,887
WillemstadCuraçao 13,5948,447
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,7197,904
WajimaJapan 6,3353,936
WakamatsuJapan 6,5924,096
WakayamaJapan 6,2623,891
WakkanaiJapan 6,5524,072
WajirKenya 4,2182,621
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,1195,045
WindhoekNamibia 7,8944,905
WaihiNew Zealand 13,3198,277
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,4668,368
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,4458,355
WaimateNew Zealand 13,1248,155
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,3928,322
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,3948,323
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,3638,304
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,3948,323
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,3618,302
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,0718,122
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,4458,355
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,3758,311
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,4128,334
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,4948,386
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,3508,296
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,2238,217
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,3528,297
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,3218,278
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,3328,284
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,3368,287
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,0878,132
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,2828,253
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,2668,243
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,1978,201
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,1598,177
WintonNew Zealand 12,9558,050
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,1798,190
WarsawPoland 4,7072,925
WroclawPoland 4,9543,078
WonsanSouth Korea 5,4883,410
Wad MedaniSudan 3,9202,436
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,7922,357
WauSudan 4,8172,994
WaddingtonUk 6,1543,824
Waco, TxUsa 13,1838,192
Wake IslandUsa 9,7676,070
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,4377,728
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,0577,492
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,3927,700
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,7217,284
Walnut, IlUsa 11,8927,390
Warren, OhUsa 11,6927,266
Warren, PaUsa 11,5157,156
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,2347,603
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,7347,292
Washington, IaUsa 12,0517,488
Washington, InUsa 12,1117,526
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,7267,908
Watertown, NyUsa 11,2006,960
Watertown, SdUsa 11,7327,291
Watertown, WiUsa 11,7597,307
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,7537,304
Waverly, OhUsa 11,9677,437
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,7117,899
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,8998,016
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,5557,802
Weatherford, TxUsa 13,0728,123
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,7667,933
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,7917,327
West Chester, PaUsa 11,5797,195
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,0418,104
West Point, GaUsa 12,6467,859
West Point, NyUsa 11,3947,080
White Hall, IlUsa 12,2057,584
Whitestown, InUsa 11,9757,441
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,9568,051
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,5367,790
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,4987,145
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,4417,110
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,9097,400
Williamson, WvUsa 12,0287,474
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,5017,147
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,4747,130
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,5797,195
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,5937,204
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,2117,588
Windsor, IlUsa 12,1757,566
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,9717,439
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,8087,338
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,2937,639
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,4597,121
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,3797,692
Winslow, AzUsa 12,9748,062
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,2817,632
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,7967,330
Wooster, OhUsa 11,7477,300


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -