Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacobabad, Sindh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacobabad, Sindh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacobabad, Sindh with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,2199,458
ReconquistaArgentina 15,0039,323
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,4999,631
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,6709,738
RivadaviaArgentina 15,1749,430
RosarioArgentina 15,1779,431
RichmondAustralia 11,0596,872
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,4916,519
RecifeBrazil 11,7377,294
RemansoBrazil 12,5217,780
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,0259,337
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,2238,217
Rio NegroBrazil 13,9738,683
Rio VerdeBrazil 13,7718,557
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,0636,875
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,0206,848
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,2326,980
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,2346,981
Resolute, NtCanada 8,4975,280
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,1786,946
Roberval, QcCanada 10,6236,601
RuoqiangChina 2,1721,349
Rafael NunezColombia 14,2238,838
RandersDenmark 5,5003,418
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,2488,233
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,0698,121
Rapa NuiEaster Island 19,77312,287
RumipambaEcuador 15,3849,560
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,2702,032
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,3302,069
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,4682,155
RochambeauFrench Guiana 12,6987,891
RostockGermany 5,3333,314
RhodesGreece 3,8692,405
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,8994,287
ReykhólarIceland 7,1974,472
ReykjavíkIceland 7,2174,485
RamsarIran 1,9181,192
RashtIran 2,0211,256
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,5494,070
RadicofaniItaly 5,2713,275
Resia PassItaly 5,3683,335
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,2013,232
RivoltoItaly 5,1723,214
Rolle PassItaly 5,2703,275
RomeItaly 5,2143,240
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,2363,254
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,1393,193
RumoiJapan 6,5794,088
RigaLatvia 4,7002,921
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,6842,911
RodriguesMauritius 5,3633,333
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,6332,257
RabatMorocco 7,0234,364
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,1101,933
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,3364,559
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,2338,223
RangioraNew Zealand 13,2068,207
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,1208,153
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,1938,198
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,3918,322
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,3808,315
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,0118,085
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,2868,256
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,5458,417
RivasNicaragua 14,8059,200
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 8251
RebolyRussia 4,7672,962
Rostov On DonRussia 3,2512,020
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,1961,365
RagaSudan 4,9873,099
RashadSudan 4,2892,665
RenkSudan 4,1342,569
RumbekSudan 4,7212,934
RanongThailand 3,7472,328
Roi EtThailand 3,8542,395
RizeTurkey 2,9041,804
RepetekTurkmenistan 1,242772
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,9062,427
RomnyUkraine 3,8462,390
RovnoUkraine 4,3122,680
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 1,277793
RochaUruguay 14,6119,080
Racine, WiUsa 11,7527,303
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,0997,518
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,9247,410
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,9237,409
Reading, PaUsa 11,5447,174
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,3247,658
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,8417,358
Redding, CaUsa 12,2857,634
Redlands, CaUsa 13,0648,118
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,4287,723
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,9057,398
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,8767,380
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,8767,380
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,0117,463
Rochester, MnUsa 11,7547,304
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,3537,055
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,9297,413
Rockford, IlUsa 11,8457,361
Rockville, InUsa 12,0087,462
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,0167,467
Rome, GaUsa 12,5467,796
Roseau, MnUsa 11,2827,011
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,0017,457
Roswell, NmUsa 13,1268,157
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,6737,254
Rushville, IlUsa 12,1297,537


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -