Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacobabad, Sindh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacobabad, Sindh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacobabad, Sindh with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 901560
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,3441,456
QubaAzerbaijan 2,3201,441
QuixeramobimBrazil 12,0197,469
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,4975,280
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,7446,676
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,9096,779
QuinteroChile 16,16410,044
QingdaoChina 4,9003,045
QiqiharChina 5,1833,221
QuitoEcuador 15,3099,513
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,9568,051
QuettaPakistan 266165
Quanah, TxUsa 12,9458,044
Quitman, GaUsa 12,8057,957
Quang TriVietnam 4,1592,584


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -