Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacobabad, Sindh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacobabad, Sindh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacobabad, Sindh with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,7518,545
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,1251,942
ParanaArgentina 15,1319,402
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,7749,181
PehuajoArgentina 15,3149,516
PergaminoArgentina 15,1729,428
PigeArgentina 15,3689,550
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,4479,599
PosadasArgentina 14,6019,073
PresidenciaArgentina 15,0199,333
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,0239,957
Punta IndioArgentina 14,8939,255
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3715,202
Port HedlandAustralia 7,6364,745
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,4635,259
ParakouBenin 7,1584,448
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 11,9837,446
ParacatuBrazil 13,3458,293
ParanaBrazil 13,2258,218
ParanaguaBrazil 13,8318,595
ParanaibaBrazil 13,8718,619
ParintinsBrazil 13,5578,425
ParnaibaBrazil 12,1497,549
Passo FundoBrazil 14,2878,878
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,3708,309
PaulistanaBrazil 12,3507,675
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 12,1297,537
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,7467,920
PeixeBrazil 13,2698,246
PetrolinaBrazil 12,3507,674
PicosBrazil 12,3307,662
PiraiBrazil 13,2828,254
PirenopolisBrazil 13,4898,382
PompeuBrazil 13,2498,233
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,4198,960
Porto De MozBrazil 13,0798,128
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,0988,761
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,5909,066
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,2258,840
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,2098,208
PosseBrazil 13,1558,175
PlevenBulgaria 4,2352,632
PlovdivBulgaria 4,2052,613
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,2112,617
Peace River, AbCanada 10,5996,587
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,1105,661
Penticton, BcCanada 11,3317,041
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,0676,877
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,2747,006
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,9056,777
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,2837,011
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,0886,269
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,0966,895
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,2216,973
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,9336,794
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8146,720
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6546,621
Princeton, BcCanada 11,1236,912
ParronChile 16,10210,006
Puerto AysenChile 16,12310,019
Puerto MonttChile 16,25510,101
Punta ArenasChile 15,7129,763
PingbianChina 4,3112,679
PeralesColombia 14,6869,126
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,9378,661
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,8839,248
PragueCzech Republic 5,1213,182
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,3188,276
PimentelDominican Republic 13,1098,146
PoloDominican Republic 13,2828,253
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,0928,135
PichilingueEcuador 15,4609,607
PortoviejoEcuador 15,5349,653
PuyoEcuador 15,3699,551
Port-SaidEgypt 3,4962,173
ParisFrance 5,9763,714
PerpignanFrance 5,9953,726
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,6365,367
Port-GentilGabon 7,1184,423
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 16,17910,054
PotsdamGermany 5,2383,255
PatrasGreece 4,4342,755
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,9964,969
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,4065,223
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,7037,893
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,3298,283
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,3308,905
PecsHungary 4,7732,966
PambanIndia 2,3951,488
PuneIndia 1,217756
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,7032,923
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,3673,335
PadovaItaly 5,2613,269
Paganella MountainItaly 5,3283,311
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,1703,212
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,1883,224
PantelleriaItaly 5,3033,295
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,3833,345
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,4873,410
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,2103,238
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,0743,153
PiacenzaItaly 5,4303,374
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,3803,343
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,2273,248
Ponza IslandItaly 5,1803,219
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,9413,070
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,2193,243
PrizziItaly 5,1643,209
PakseLaos 4,1022,549
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,2162,620
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,5083,423
PlaisanceMauritius 5,5423,444
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,6165,975
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,6582,895
PatheinMyanmar 2,9811,852
PutaoMyanmar 2,8421,766
PyiMyanmar 2,9161,812
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,7347,291
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,3048,267
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,3788,313
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,3788,313
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,3418,290
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,2428,229
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,3268,281
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,4298,966
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,9674,329
PohangNorth Korea 5,7063,546
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,3483,323
PadidanPakistan 165102
PanjgurPakistan 455283
ParachinarPakistan 638396
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 599372
PeshawarPakistan 700435
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,4225,855
PilarParaguay 14,8129,204
PiscoPeru 16,0289,960
PiuraPeru 15,8649,858
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,3049,510
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,6253,495
PoznanPoland 4,9863,099
PrzemyslPoland 4,5172,807
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,8954,285
PortalegrePortugal 6,9164,298
Porto Portugal 6,9604,325
PavelecRussia 3,6942,296
PecoraRussia 4,1712,592
PermRussia 3,4332,133
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,5384,684
PetrozavodskRussia 4,4902,790
PjatigorskRussia 2,8571,776
PoronajskRussia 6,5884,094
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,2992,050
Providenja BayRussia 8,4175,231
PskovRussia 4,5092,802
PodorSenegal 8,5105,288
PopradSlovakia 4,6762,906
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,2645,136
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,3924,593
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,0583,765
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,5501,584
Port SudanSudan 3,3092,057
ParamariboSuriname 12,8888,009
PiteňSweden 5,2303,250
PalmyraSyria 2,9341,823
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,9569,915
PhetchabunThailand 3,5962,235
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,4942,172
PhraeThailand 3,4182,124
PhuketThailand 3,8732,407
Phuket (airport)Thailand 3,8472,391
Prachin BuriThailand 3,7442,327
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,7332,320
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,1028,142
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,4253,993
PoltavaUkraine 3,7172,310
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,7829,186
PradoUruguay 14,7899,190
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,6829,124
Palestine, IlUsa 12,1437,546
Pana, IlUsa 12,1377,542
Paoli, InUsa 12,0777,505
Paris, IlUsa 12,0407,482
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,4917,141
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,0518,110
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,1847,571
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,8497,984
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,6187,841
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,2527,614
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,7557,305
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,9878,070
Peoria, IlUsa 12,0227,471
Perry, OkUsa 12,7057,895
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,5567,181
Philo, OhUsa 11,8307,351
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,1518,172
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,8557,367
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,7657,932
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,4597,121
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,8287,350
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,7097,276
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,3947,080
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,1566,933
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,5497,798
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,0957,516
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,4597,121
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,9677,437
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,6677,872
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,4547,118
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,2768,250
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,4407,109
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,4547,118
Portage, WiUsa 11,6557,242
Portland, MaineUsa 10,9806,823
Portland, OregonUsa 11,7227,284
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,8127,340
Prescott, ArUsa 12,8187,965
Priest River, IdUsa 11,4947,142
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,7687,312
Princeton, InUsa 12,2477,610
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,2066,964
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,5757,814
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,9798,687
PetaukeZambia 6,1963,850


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -