Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacobabad, Sindh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacobabad, Sindh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacobabad, Sindh with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 699434
KandaharAfghanistan 436271
KhostAfghanistan 579360
KunduzAfghanistan 931579
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,6789,121
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6425,370
KlagenfurtAustria 5,0793,156
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,4361,514
KandiBenin 7,0394,374
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,1876,952
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,9056,777
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,9076,778
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,2797,009
Kenora, OnCanada 11,1676,940
Kingston, OnCanada 11,2046,962
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,8895,524
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,3235,794
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,6075,970
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,9606,810
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 1,421883
KashiChina 1,421883
KunmingChina 3,4092,118
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7334,184
KhargaEgypt 3,7592,336
KosseirEgypt 3,3802,100
KajaaniFinland 4,9193,057
KuopioFinland 4,8343,004
KuusamoFinland 4,9733,090
KarlsruheGermany 5,5333,438
KasselGermany 5,4723,400
KonstanzGermany 5,4713,400
KumasiGhana 7,7054,788
KalamataGreece 4,4102,741
KerkiraGreece 4,5922,854
Kythira IslandGreece 4,3232,687
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,2785,144
Kap TobinGreenland 7,0734,395
KankanGuinea 8,2735,141
KindiaGuinea 8,6385,368
KissidougouGuinea 8,3985,218
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,7247,907
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,6162,868
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,6162,869
KeszthelyHungary 4,8583,019
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,0424,376
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,0931,300
KotaIndia 812505
KozhikodeIndia 2,0431,270
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,3014,537
KermanIran 1,136706
KermanshahIran 2,1291,323
Khoram AbadIran 2,0051,246
KilkennyIreland 6,6124,109
KingstonJamaica 13,6598,488
KagoshimaJapan 5,9133,674
KanazawaJapan 6,3323,935
KaruizawaJapan 6,5044,042
KatsuuraJapan 6,6924,159
KawaguchikoJapan 6,5464,068
KitamiesashiJapan 6,6324,121
KobeJapan 6,2543,886
KochiJapan 6,1343,812
KofuJapan 6,5234,054
KumagayaJapan 6,5824,090
KumamotoJapan 5,8953,663
KumejimaJapan 5,7103,548
KureJapan 6,0283,746
KushiroJapan 6,8184,237
KutchanJapan 6,5324,059
KyotoJapan 6,2923,910
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,5661,595
KitaleKenya 4,6732,904
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,9981,242
KufraLibya 4,5012,797
KaunasLithuania 4,6222,872
KlaipedaLithuania 4,8172,993
KybartaiLithuania 4,6752,905
KarongaMalawi 5,6483,510
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,3262,688
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,5853,471
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,4842,786
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,4532,767
KuantanMalaysia 4,5742,842
KuchingMalaysia 5,3493,324
KayesMali 8,2815,146
KeniebaMali 8,3395,182
KidalMali 6,8564,261
KitaMali 8,1565,069
KoutiaMali 7,8004,847
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,4426,489
KisinevMoldova 3,9912,480
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,7892,976
KhatgalMongolia 3,6222,251
KhovdMongolia 2,9581,838
KhujirtMongolia 3,6172,248
KhutagMongolia 3,7272,316
KenitraMorocco 7,0014,350
KalewaMyanmar 2,6431,643
KathaMyanmar 2,8111,747
KawthaungMyanmar 3,7452,327
KayukpyuMyanmar 2,7281,696
KengtungMyanmar 3,2292,007
KhamtiMyanmar 2,7011,678
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,1275,050
KathmanduNepal 1,6591,031
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,6187,219
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,2748,249
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,4098,332
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,3608,302
KarioiNew Zealand 13,3488,295
KawerauNew Zealand 13,4128,335
KopuaNew Zealand 13,4268,343
KanoNigeria 6,4464,006
KangnungNorth Korea 5,6343,501
KarasjokNorway 5,3303,312
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,8833,656
KristiansandNorway 5,6523,512
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,7673,583
KhasabOman 1,230764
KarachiPakistan 416259
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 401249
KhanpurPakistan 220137
KhuzdarPakistan 187116
KororPalau 7,2784,523
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,6992,920
KlodzkoPoland 4,9613,083
KoszalinPoland 5,0733,152
KrakowPoland 4,7312,940
KalakanRussia 4,8513,014
KaliningradRussia 4,8142,991
KamenskoeRussia 7,6224,736
KandalaksaRussia 4,9513,077
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,7792,970
KazanRussia 3,4152,122
KemRussia 4,7072,925
KerchRussia 3,3922,108
KhabarovskRussia 6,0163,738
KirenskRussia 4,4792,783
KirovRussia 3,6732,282
KljuciRussia 7,5634,700
KolpasevRussia 3,5202,188
KorfRussia 7,6964,782
KostromaRussia 3,9142,432
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,4113,984
KotlasRussia 4,0032,488
KrasnodarRussia 3,1801,976
KrasnojarskRussia 2,7261,694
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,2632,028
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,6382,261
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,8373,627
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,1451,954
KurganRussia 3,0311,883
KurskRussia 3,7362,321
KyraRussia 4,3582,708
KigaliRwanda 5,2963,291
KoldaSenegal 8,7005,406
KabalaSierra Leone 8,5335,302
KosiceSlovakia 4,5952,855
KimberleySouth Africa 7,8674,888
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,6213,493
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,6321,636
KadugliSudan 4,4632,773
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,8732,407
KassalaSudan 3,5882,230
KhartoumSudan 3,9452,452
KostiSudan 4,0642,526
KalmarSweden 5,1263,185
KaresuandoSweden 5,3663,334
KarlstadSweden 5,3803,343
KristianstadSweden 5,2423,258
KamishliSyria 2,7181,689
KanchanaburiThailand 3,5762,222
Khlong YaiThailand 4,0152,495
Khon KaenThailand 3,7502,330
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,7432,326
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,7612,337
KairouanTunisia 5,4863,409
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,1011,927
KarsTurkey 2,6831,667
KastamonuTurkey 3,4532,146
KayseriTurkey 3,2492,019
KonyaTurkey 3,4882,168
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,7701,100
KushkaTurkmenistan 968601
KinlossUk 6,3293,933
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,6362,259
KievUkraine 4,0122,493
KirillovkaUkraine 3,4872,167
KirovogradUkraine 3,8222,375
KlepininoUkraine 3,5632,214
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,7032,301
Kovel’Ukraine 4,4312,754
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,7322,319
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,7277,287
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,4937,142
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,3017,644
Keene, NhUsa 11,1176,908
Kenton, OhUsa 11,8047,335
Kenton, OkUsa 12,7007,892
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,3308,283
Kimball, NeUsa 12,2707,625
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,4845,894
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,7267,908
Kinston, NcUsa 12,1457,547
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,1037,521
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,3247,658
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,7146,036
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,6025,345
KabompoZambia 6,6624,140
KabweZambia 6,4123,985
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,4063,981
KafirondaZambia 6,2863,906
KaomaZambia 6,7114,170
KasamaZambia 5,8693,647
KasempaZambia 6,5314,058
KawambwaZambia 5,9883,721
KaroiZimbabwe 6,5314,058


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -