Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacobabad, Sindh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacobabad, Sindh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacobabad, Sindh with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 596370
GhazniAfghanistan 582362
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,1273,807
General PicoArgentina 15,4799,619
GualeguaychuArgentina 14,9799,308
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,7356,050
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,1956,957
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0314,991
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 8,7235,421
GrazAustria 4,9973,105
GancaAzerbaijan 2,4381,515
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,3341,450
GomelBelarus 4,0812,536
GrodnoBelarus 4,5582,832
GaranhunsBrazil 11,9367,417
GoianiaBrazil 13,5538,422
GoiasBrazil 13,6078,455
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,9368,039
GrajauBrazil 12,7487,922
GuairaBrazil 14,3338,907
GuaramirangaBrazil 11,9427,421
GuaratingaBrazil 12,6117,836
GarouaCameroon 6,1113,797
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,7396,052
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,4686,505
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,3547,056
Golden, BcCanada 11,1486,927
Goose, NfCanada 9,6896,021
Gore Bay, OnCanada 11,2647,000
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,7066,653
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,5996,586
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,2446,366
GanzhouChina 4,5872,850
GuangzhouChina 4,5182,808
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,0838,130
GuayaquilEcuador 15,5759,679
GonderEthiopia 3,6612,275
GourdonFrance 6,0873,783
GrenobleFrance 5,7423,568
GeisenheimGermany 5,5683,460
GorlitzGermany 5,0893,162
GibraltarGibraltar 6,8344,247
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,7349,156
GeorgetownGuyana 13,0918,135
GoaIndia 1,528949
GuwahatiIndia 2,2961,427
GelaItaly 5,1003,169
GenoaItaly 5,5023,419
GhediItaly 5,3863,347
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,8463,011
GrazzaniseItaly 5,0853,160
GrossetoItaly 5,3293,312
GrottaglieItaly 4,8072,987
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,4763,403
GuidoniaItaly 5,1943,228
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,1615,071
GifuJapan 6,3733,960
GaoMali 7,0884,405
GuamMariana Islands 7,9804,959
GuadalajaraMexico 14,4989,009
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,4248,963
GuaymasMexico 13,7648,553
GaluutMongolia 3,4252,128
GemertNetherlands 5,7333,563
GisborneNew Zealand 13,5358,411
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,5378,412
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,1408,165
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,2938,260
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,0738,124
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,4328,347
GayaNiger 6,9514,320
GardermoenNorway 5,5233,432
GeiloNorway 5,6843,532
GdanskPoland 4,9243,060
GalatiRomania 4,0152,495
Gor’KijRussia 3,6662,278
GorznyjRussia 2,6261,632
GridinoRussia 4,7772,968
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,2602,026
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,4748,373
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,0163,739
GijonSpain 6,6614,139
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,7442,948
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,7602,337
GoteborgSweden 5,4103,362
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,4183,367
GothenburgSweden 5,4103,362
GunnarnSweden 5,3733,339
GenevaSwitzerland 5,7053,545
GabesTunisia 5,5193,430
GafsaTunisia 5,6253,495
GiresunTurkey 3,0691,907
GoztepeTurkey 3,8232,376
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,6351,016
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,6411,020
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,3893,970
GajvoronUkraine 3,9772,471
GeniceskUkraine 3,5402,200
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,7617,930
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,9555,565
Galva, IlUsa 11,9807,444
Galveston, TxUsa 13,3688,307
Geneva, NeUsa 12,1847,571
Genoa, NeUsa 12,1847,571
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,4947,142
Glenville, WvUsa 11,8897,388
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,2186,971
Golconda, NvUsa 12,2897,636
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,1087,524
Goodland, KsUsa 12,4227,719
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,2187,593
Grafton, NdUsa 11,4087,089
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,2098,208
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,1957,578
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,5127,775
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,6657,249
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,1107,525
Gravette, ArUsa 12,6007,830
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,5887,201
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,5787,195
Greenfield, InUsa 11,9757,441
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,7617,930
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,1287,536
Greensburg, KyUsa 12,2807,631
Greenville, MsUsa 12,8637,993
Greenville, OhUsa 11,9407,420
Greenville, PaUsa 11,6537,241
Greenville, TxUsa 12,9928,074
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,3437,670
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,4107,712
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,1527,551
Groton, CtUsa 11,3007,022
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,5115,910
GuanareVenezuela 13,9028,639
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,1258,777
GuiriaVenezuela 13,1858,193


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -