Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacobabad, Sindh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacobabad, Sindh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacobabad, Sindh with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 782486
NeuquenArgentina 15,8689,861
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,2199,457
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,3327,663
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,3255,795
Nowra RanAustralia 11,1096,903
NuriootpaAustralia 10,1776,324
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,0538,111
NatitingouBenin 7,2314,493
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,1378,164
NgaoundereCameroon 6,1993,852
NkoundjaCameroon 6,5634,079
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,4815,891
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,3147,030
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,0096,220
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,1396,301
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5265,920
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,9956,833
North Bay, OnCanada 11,1066,901
N’DjamenaChad 5,8083,609
NanchangChina 4,6072,863
NanjingChina 4,8142,992
NanningChina 4,0222,499
NicosiaCyprus 3,3952,110
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,3433,320
NaguaDominican Republic 13,0748,124
NeybaDominican Republic 13,2588,238
NegeleEthiopia 3,9752,470
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,7507,923
NandiFiji 12,7507,923
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,0093,112
NancyFrance 5,6923,537
NantesFrance 6,2853,906
NiceFrance 5,6363,502
NeustrelitzGermany 5,2533,264
NurembergGermany 5,3403,318
NurnbergGermany 5,3433,320
NaxosGreece 4,1122,555
NanortalikGreenland 8,4965,280
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,4415,245
NordGreenland 6,8184,237
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,5055,285
NzerekoreGuinea 8,3065,162
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 1,335829
New DelhiIndia 854531
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,0683,149
NaganoJapan 6,4654,018
NagasakiJapan 5,8213,617
NagoJapan 5,8133,612
NagoyaJapan 6,3973,975
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,7993,603
NaraJapan 6,3093,921
NazeJapan 5,9043,669
NemuroJapan 6,9044,290
NiigataJapan 6,5074,043
NikkoJapan 6,5764,087
NobeokaJapan 5,9883,721
NairobiKenya 4,7192,932
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,7738,559
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 1,6121,002
NidaLithuania 4,8072,987
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,1113,176
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 5,8403,629
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,7613,580
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,8773,652
NaraMali 7,8434,874
NioroMali 8,0414,997
NemaMauritania 7,7744,831
NouakchottMauritania 8,5375,305
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,9017,396
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,4668,368
NelsonNew Zealand 13,2058,206
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,2268,219
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,4168,337
NandaimeNicaragua 14,7859,188
N’GuigmiNiger 5,8933,662
NiameyNiger 7,0004,350
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,5453,446
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,4163,365
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,2323,872
NawabshahPakistan 228142
NokkundiPakistan 561349
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 14,9599,296
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 5,6063,484
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,4932,792
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,9303,063
NikolaevRussia 3,7792,348
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,3703,958
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,9084,914
NizneangarskRussia 4,4582,770
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,8392,385
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,8362,384
NovgorodRussia 4,4042,736
NovosibirskRussia 3,1911,983
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 2,7021,679
No. 6Sudan 3,7152,308
NyalaSudan 4,8623,021
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,8952,421
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,5402,200
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 3,9592,460
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,4462,142
NarathiwatThailand 4,2682,652
NigdeTurkey 3,3032,053
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,7991,118
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,6272,254
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,7697,313
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,7697,313
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,3787,692
Natchez, MsUsa 13,0268,095
Neosho, MoUsa 12,5277,784
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,1616,936
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,4637,123
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,6537,241
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,8417,358
New London, WiUsa 11,6077,213
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,1418,166
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,1528,173
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,7807,320
New YorkUsa 11,3947,080
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,4177,094
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,4117,091
Newark, NjUsa 11,4307,103
Newberry, MiUsa 11,3617,060
Newberry, ScUsa 12,4227,719
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,5977,828
Newnan, GaUsa 12,6467,859
Newport, TnUsa 12,2667,622
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,6945,403
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,8807,383
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,0677,499
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,9367,417
North Loup, NeUsa 12,0937,515
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,2147,590
Norton, KsUsa 12,3277,660
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,7297,289
NdolaZambia 6,2803,902


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -