Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacobabad, Sindh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacobabad, Sindh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacobabad, Sindh with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,2653,893
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,8283,622
EsquelArgentina 16,0669,984
EzeizaArgentina 14,9999,320
East SaleAustralia 11,0096,841
Esperance (po)Australia 8,9065,534
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9075,535
EssendonAustralia 10,8176,722
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13,2688,245
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 14,3608,924
EspinosaBrazil 12,8487,984
Earlton, OnCanada 11,0076,840
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,9386,797
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,8996,773
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,9096,779
Edson, AbCanada 10,8986,772
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,0266,852
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,0246,229
Estevan, SkCanada 11,3547,055
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,8006,711
Eureka, NtCanada 7,8734,893
ErlianChina 4,2142,619
El CaranoColombia 14,6959,132
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,1623,207
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,2458,230
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,0698,121
El ArishEgypt 3,3462,079
El TorEgypt 3,3992,112
ErfurtGermany 5,3633,332
EssenGermany 5,6443,507
EsfahanIran 1,6721,039
EilatIsrael 3,2542,022
EsashiJapan 6,5034,041
EldoretKenya 4,6892,914
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,5982,236
EssaouiraMorocco 7,3814,587
EeldeNetherlands 5,6803,529
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,4428,353
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,1858,193
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 14,7619,172
EnuguNigeria 6,8284,243
EncarnacionParaguay 14,5929,068
EvoraPortugal 6,9784,336
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,7123,550
EkimcanRussia 5,8523,636
Elat’MaRussia 3,6562,272
ElistaRussia 2,9141,811
ErbogacenRussia 4,6802,908
EssejRussia 4,9853,098
Ed DueimSudan 4,0502,517
El FasherSudan 4,7372,944
El GeneinaSudan 5,0223,120
El ObeidSudan 4,2932,668
El ShowakSudan 3,7032,301
En NahudSudan 4,4892,789
EdirneTurkey 4,0492,516
ErzincanTurkey 2,9371,825
ErzurumTurkey 2,8111,747
EskisehirTurkey 3,6862,290
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,6911,051
EntebbeUganda 4,9543,079
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,3263,931
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,3173,926
East Tawas, MiUsa 11,4567,119
Eastman, GaUsa 12,6637,869
Eastport, MeUsa 10,7086,654
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,7367,293
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,4897,761
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,3108,271
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,8537,366
Elko, NvUsa 12,3167,653
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,4017,706
Elmira, NyUsa 11,4137,092
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,4917,762
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,9796,822
Erie, PaUsa 11,5547,180
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,3607,681
Eugene, OrUsa 11,8757,380
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,5847,820
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,2227,595
Eureka, SdUsa 11,6727,253
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,2797,630
Evansville, InUsa 12,2267,597


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -