Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacobabad, Sindh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacobabad, Sindh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacobabad, Sindh with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 965600
ShkoderAlbania 4,6332,879
SkikdaAlgeria 5,7483,572
SaltaArgentina 15,4479,599
San AntonioArgentina 15,5989,693
San LuisArgentina 15,6979,754
San RafaelArgentina 15,8959,877
Santa RosaArgentina 15,5319,651
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,4099,576
SarmientoArgentina 15,8499,849
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,1096,903
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,1076,902
SalzburgAustria 5,1873,223
SakiAzerbaijan 2,4071,496
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,1851,358
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,2681,410
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,8045,471
SaveBenin 7,2404,499
Santa CruzBolivia 14,9659,300
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,7352,943
SalvadorBrazil 12,3367,666
Santa MariaBrazil 14,4498,979
SantaremBrazil 13,3538,297
SantosBrazil 13,5648,429
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,6428,477
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,3298,283
Sao GoncaloBrazil 11,9947,453
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,0548,733
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,5399,035
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,3698,308
Sao LuisBrazil 12,3637,683
Sao MateusBrazil 12,7287,909
São PauloBrazil 13,5778,437
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,5898,444
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,0599,358
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 12,3747,690
SerrinhaBrazil 12,3137,651
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,1878,194
SobralBrazil 12,0427,483
SoureBrazil 12,6707,873
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,8267,970
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,5059,014
SurubimBrazil 11,8057,336
SadovoBulgaria 4,1902,604
SandanskiBulgaria 4,3202,685
SofiaBulgaria 4,3232,687
SiemreapCambodia 4,0142,494
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,4266,479
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,3797,071
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,6186,598
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,7376,672
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,9415,556
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,4226,476
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,0556,870
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,2667,001
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,8376,113
Scott, SkCanada 11,0426,862
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,2126,346
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,5566,559
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,8806,761
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,0005,593
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,1316,917
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,0836,887
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,7156,658
Smithers, BcCanada 10,6516,619
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,9816,202
Summerside, PeCanada 10,4216,475
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,2697,003
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,2697,003
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,2486,368
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,0855,024
SalCape Verde 9,2695,760
SantiagoChile 16,10210,006
SewellChile 16,0759,989
ShanghaiChina 5,0773,155
ShantouChina 4,8252,998
ShenyangChina 5,1393,193
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,4518,980
Simon BolivarColombia 14,0738,745
San JoseCosta Rica 14,8409,222
SibenikCroatia 4,9373,068
SplitCroatia 4,8933,041
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,1853,222
StudsgårdDenmark 5,5633,457
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,1128,148
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,1178,151
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,0698,121
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,1138,149
SamanaDominican Republic 13,0528,111
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,1598,177
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,1538,174
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,1918,197
San JuanDominican Republic 13,2168,213
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,0708,122
SanchezDominican Republic 13,0728,123
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,1278,157
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,1698,183
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,1568,175
San GabrielEcuador 15,1979,443
SalloumEgypt 4,1612,586
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,1682,590
SohagEgypt 3,6212,250
St. KatrineEgypt 3,3512,082
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,7619,173
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,9069,263
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,1563,204
StrasbourgFrance 5,5883,472
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,7047,894
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,8087,959
SukhumiGeorgia 2,9521,834
SchleswigGermany 5,5013,418
StuttgartGermany 5,4753,402
SamosGreece 3,9782,472
Skiros IslandGreece 4,1972,608
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,2272,627
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,2745,141
SiguiriGuinea 8,2075,100
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,6359,094
SzegedHungary 4,6342,879
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,9103,051
StykkisholmurIceland 7,2314,493
SagarIndia 1,139708
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 883549
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,3965,217
SemnanIran 1,6321,014
ShahroudIran 1,555966
ShirazIran 1,549963
ShannonIreland 6,7184,175
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,5903,474
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,9293,063
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,7272,937
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,4113,363
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,5503,449
Scuro MountainItaly 4,8953,042
SigonellaItaly 5,0363,129
SassandraIvory Coast 8,2355,118
SagaJapan 5,8473,634
SaigoJapan 6,0523,761
SakaiJapan 6,0583,764
SakataJapan 6,5504,070
SapporoJapan 6,5744,085
SaseboJapan 5,7983,603
SendaiJapan 6,6554,135
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,1083,796
ShimonosekiJapan 5,8883,659
ShinjoJapan 6,5934,097
ShionomisakiJapan 6,3363,937
ShirakawaJapan 6,6274,118
ShizuokaJapan 6,5294,057
SumotoJapan 6,2363,875
SuttsuJapan 6,4914,034
SuwaJapan 6,4744,023
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,85310,473
SavannakhetLaos 3,9242,438
SiauliaiLithuania 4,6942,917
SiluteLithuania 4,7822,972
SkopjeMacedonia 4,4582,770
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,1283,187
SalimaMalawi 5,9293,684
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,7763,590
SibuMalaysia 5,4253,371
SanMali 7,6924,780
SegouMali 7,8174,858
SikassoMali 7,8714,891
St. BrandonMauritius 5,0663,148
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,7669,176
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,6412,262
SainshandMongolia 4,0932,543
SafiMorocco 7,3044,539
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,5004,661
SittweMyanmar 2,6311,635
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,2438,229
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,7983,603
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,1283,808
SaiqOman 1,229764
Salalah, DhofarOman 1,9301,200
SurOman 1,106687
SialkotPakistan 746464
SibbiPakistan 15093
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,6929,130
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,0159,952
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 6,2763,900
SandomierzPoland 4,6142,867
SniezkaPoland 5,0273,124
SuwalkiPoland 4,6462,887
SzczecinPoland 5,1533,202
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,1164,422
Santa MariaPortugal 8,4605,257
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,8768,001
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,6453,508
Satu MareRomania 4,4572,770
SibiuRomania 4,3212,685
SulinaRomania 3,8752,408
SadrinskRussia 3,1111,933
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,5382,820
SalekhardRussia 4,2532,643
SaratovRussia 3,1891,982
SejmcanRussia 6,9314,307
SelagoncyRussia 5,2343,253
Simusir IslandRussia 7,2814,525
SkovorodinoRussia 5,2723,276
SmolenskRussia 4,1402,573
SociRussia 3,0681,907
SortovalaRussia 4,6302,877
SuntarRussia 5,1733,215
SurgutRussia 3,6832,289
SverdlovskRussia 3,2322,009
SyktyvkarRussia 3,9342,445
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,6917,887
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,2474,503
SeychellesSeychelles 3,9192,436
SingaporeSingapore 4,8152,992
SliacSlovakia 4,7462,950
SeoulSouth Korea 5,4683,398
SineijuSouth Korea 5,2193,243
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,7134,171
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,3813,965
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,5174,050
SevilleSpain 6,8434,253
SennarSudan 3,9542,457
ShambatSudan 3,9442,451
ShendiSudan 3,8062,365
StenseleSweden 5,3983,355
StockholmSweden 5,1213,182
StorlienSweden 5,5603,455
SundsvallSweden 5,2773,279
SantisSwitzerland 5,4593,392
SongeaTanzania 5,5943,476
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,8452,389
SongkhlaThailand 4,1112,555
Suphan BuriThailand 3,6062,241
Surat ThaniThailand 3,8512,393
SurinThailand 3,8992,423
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,3184,547
SokodeTogo 7,3204,549
SfaxTunisia 5,4503,387
SousseTunisia 5,4363,378
SamsunTurkey 3,2482,018
SiirtTurkey 2,6791,665
SivasTurkey 3,1451,954
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,140708
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,5854,092
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,4894,032
SarataUkraine 3,9092,429
SarnyUkraine 4,3062,676
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,5312,194
SumyUkraine 3,7742,345
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,326824
SaltoUruguay 14,8909,253
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,5147,776
Safford, AzUsa 13,1978,201
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,9886,828
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,0098,084
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,2437,608
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,1847,571
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,7807,320
Salem, InUsa 12,0777,505
Salem, OrUsa 11,7927,328
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,3357,665
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,2788,251
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,4368,349
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,2038,204
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,5997,829
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,8768,001
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,9078,020
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,4387,108
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,0318,097
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,9258,032
Santuck, ScUsa 12,3247,658
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,2616,998
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,5697,811
Scott City, KsUsa 12,5627,806
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,1717,563
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,0777,505
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,5067,150
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,5237,161
Sedan, KsUsa 12,5667,808
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,3577,057
Selma, AlUsa 12,8267,970
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,3487,052
Seymour, InUsa 12,0777,505
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,1437,546
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,8777,381
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,0068,082
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,0027,458
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,8817,383
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,8117,340
Southport, NcUsa 12,2417,606
Sparta, IlUsa 12,2857,634
Spencer, WvUsa 11,8897,388
Spickard, MoUsa 12,1747,565
Spokane, WaUsa 11,5507,178
Spooner, WiUsa 11,5387,170
Springfield, IlUsa 12,1077,523
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,4867,759
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,0485,623
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,6167,218
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,2427,607
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,4287,101
Stamford, CtUsa 11,3947,080
State College, PaUsa 11,5857,199
State University, MsUsa 12,7967,952
State University, NmUsa 13,2938,260
Staunton, VaUsa 11,8917,389
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,3517,675
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,1567,554
Stockton, CaUsa 12,5857,820
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,9527,427
Storrs, CtUsa 11,2386,983
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,7407,917
Summerville, ScUsa 12,4377,728
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,7097,276
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,2897,636
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,1457,547
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,2897,015
SamarkandUzbekistan 1,268788
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,2068,828
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,8028,577
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,5018,389
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,7284,802
SocotraYemen 2,3071,433
SenangaZambia 6,9294,306
SerenjeZambia 6,1863,844
SeshekeZambia 6,9614,326
SolweziZambia 6,3833,967


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -