Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacobabad, Sindh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacobabad, Sindh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacobabad, Sindh with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 727452
BustAfghanistan 535333
BatnaAlgeria 5,8213,617
BecharAlgeria 6,7044,166
BejaiaAlgeria 5,9123,674
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,7414,189
BiskraAlgeria 5,8943,662
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,9813,717
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,7009,134
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,5269,027
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,5379,034
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,9748,684
ByrdAntarctica 14,2538,857
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,3529,540
BarilocheArgentina 16,10110,005
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,9919,316
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,4686,505
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,9376,796
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7364,807
BrestBelarus 4,5282,813
BrusselsBelgium 5,8253,620
Belize CityBelize 14,3398,910
BeninBenin 7,3364,558
BohiconBenin 7,3244,551
BermudaBermuda 11,6497,239
BageBrazil 14,5279,027
BambuiBrazil 13,3778,313
BarbacenaBrazil 13,2148,211
BarbalhaBrazil 12,1297,537
BarcelosBrazil 14,0298,718
BarraBrazil 12,6977,890
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,6177,840
BarreirasBrazil 12,9288,034
BelémBrazil 12,7047,894
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,1768,188
BelterraBrazil 13,3898,320
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,6917,886
Bom JesusBrazil 14,1148,770
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,8277,971
BrasiliaBrazil 13,3858,318
BrevesBrazil 12,9108,022
BurgasBulgaria 3,9892,479
BurundiBurundi 5,4643,395
BatouriCameroon 6,2853,905
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,5866,578
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,3227,036
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,6315,985
Banff, AbCanada 11,1676,939
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 11,0606,873
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,5435,930
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,2747,006
Bissett, MbCanada 11,0586,872
Blue River, BcCanada 11,0406,860
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,0736,881
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,7346,670
Brandon, MbCanada 11,2446,987
Broadview, SkCanada 11,2236,974
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,6475,374
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,0606,873
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,1146,285
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,7176,660
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,2225,731
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,8983,665
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,1573,205
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,0339,963
BeijingChina 4,5302,815
BarranquillaColombia 14,1348,783
Benito SalasColombia 14,8139,205
BogotáColombia 14,5879,064
BrnoCzech Republic 4,9333,065
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2963,291
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9743,712
BaniDominican Republic 13,2008,203
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,2608,240
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,1128,148
BahariyaEgypt 3,8552,396
Beni SuefEgypt 3,6312,256
BiarritzFrance 6,3383,938
BordeauxFrance 6,2483,883
BrestFrance 6,4734,023
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,6989,755
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,6979,754
BitamGabon 6,6964,161
BanjulGambia 8,8285,486
BerlinGermany 5,2233,246
BrockenGermany 5,3963,353
BokeGuinea 8,7835,458
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,8105,475
BudapestHungary 4,7372,943
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,7222,934
BangaloreIndia 1,9491,211
Belgaum (Sambre)India 1,522946
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,9721,225
BikanerIndia 475295
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,1163,800
BabolsarIran 1,7501,088
Bandar AbbasIran 1,196743
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,0421,269
Bandar LengehIran 1,361846
BirjandIran 1,022635
BushehrIran 1,7231,070
BaghdadIraq 2,3741,475
BasraIraq 2,0161,253
BelmulletIreland 6,7634,203
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,6434,128
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,8603,020
BergamoItaly 5,4313,375
BolognaItaly 5,3063,297
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,3063,297
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,9373,068
BrindisiItaly 4,7602,958
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,7524,817
BouakeIvory Coast 7,9924,966
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,1451,333
BeirutLebanon 3,1871,980
BenghaziLibya 4,6142,867
BirzaiLithuania 4,6222,872
BitolaMacedonia 4,4752,781
BlantyreMalawi 6,0763,775
BvumbweMalawi 6,0903,784
BintuluMalaysia 5,4763,403
BamakoMali 8,0364,994
Bko-SMali 8,0354,993
BougounMali 8,0465,000
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,8024,848
BaitagMongolia 2,8221,753
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,2332,009
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,9292,442
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,3742,718
BayandelgerMongolia 4,2842,662
BayankhongorMongolia 3,4372,136
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,3162,682
BulganMongolia 3,7552,333
BhamawMyanmar 2,8931,798
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,0628,117
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,2108,209
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,0818,129
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,2658,243
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,3478,294
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,6309,091
BilmaNiger 5,7173,553
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,6844,153
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,8273,621
BergenNorway 5,8393,628
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,8383,628
BjornoyaNorway 5,8313,623
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,6103,486
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,6303,499
BadinPakistan 410255
BahawalnagarPakistan 500310
BalakotPakistan 820510
BarkhanPakistan 214133
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,6329,093
BascoPhilippines 5,4463,384
BialystokPoland 4,5952,855
BejaPortugal 6,9924,345
BragancaPortugal 6,7914,220
BistritaRomania 4,3212,685
BucharestRomania 4,1412,573
BajkitRussia 4,2402,635
BarabinskRussia 3,1101,933
BarnaulRussia 3,0541,897
BerezovoRussia 3,9702,467
BiserRussia 3,4412,138
BlagovescenskRussia 5,4633,395
BogdarinRussia 4,6332,879
BogucanyRussia 4,0202,498
BomnakRussia 5,5983,479
BorRussia 4,0282,503
BorzjaRussia 4,6962,918
BratskRussia 4,0692,528
BelgradeSerbia 4,5842,849
BoSierra Leone 8,6375,367
BontheSierra Leone 8,7305,425
BratislavaSlovakia 4,8853,036
BerberaSomalia 3,1491,957
BusanSouth Korea 5,6933,538
BadajozSpain 6,8794,275
BarcelonaSpain 6,0833,780
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,5274,056
BabanusaSudan 4,6222,872
BaselSwitzerland 5,5913,475
BernSwitzerland 5,5983,479
BangkokThailand 3,6882,292
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,6812,287
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,3512,083
BizerteTunisia 5,4883,410
BalikesirTurkey 3,9082,429
BursaTurkey 3,8192,373
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,188738
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,5604,077
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,5144,048
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,5154,048
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,2363,875
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,2603,890
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,1403,815
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,8858,007
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,2288,220
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,6867,262
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,3965,217
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,3975,218
Batesville, MsUsa 12,7267,908
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,1348,162
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,3107,649
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,0137,465
Bedford, MaUsa 11,1616,936
Beeville, TxUsa 13,5428,415
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,9457,423
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,5637,807
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,1185,666
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,0266,852
Bettles, AkUsa 8,9095,536
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,3255,795
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,5807,196
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,7707,314
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,3687,065
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,6577,865
Bishop, CaUsa 12,6797,879
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,5987,207
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,0387,481
Blackville, ScUsa 12,4537,739
Blaine, WaUsa 11,3497,052
Blakely, GaUsa 12,8477,983
Block Island, RiUsa 11,3717,066
Boerne, TxUsa 13,4148,335
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,0107,463
Booneville, MsUsa 12,6107,836
Boonton, NjUsa 11,4227,098
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,1306,916
Bowler, WiUsa 11,5517,178
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,2807,631
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,2347,603
Brenham, TxUsa 13,3188,276
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,3387,046
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,6717,874
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,1967,579
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,3557,056
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,8097,339
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,2187,593
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,9348,037
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,8018,576
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,2897,636
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,1978,201
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,8587,369
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,7867,324
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,4137,092
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,1158,150
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,0857,510
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,0507,488
Burlington, VtUsa 11,0346,857
Burns, OregonUsa 11,9857,448
BajsunUzbekistan 1,107688
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,4148,335
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,7888,568
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,8704,269
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,8814,276


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -